Reported 135,057 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -33.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 1448945 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1514676 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1120648 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1020788 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1071205 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1505790 |
| 2025-06-30 | 381758 |
| 2025-09-30 | 386234 |
| 2025-12-31 | 759020 |
| 2026-03-31 | 648274 |
| 2026-06-30 | 433533 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 135,057 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $433,533 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 135,057 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $648,274 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 135,057 | +71,111 (111.2%) | 0.46% | $759,020 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 63,946 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $386,234 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 63,946 | -208,842 (-76.6%) | 0.29% | $381,758 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 272,788 | -6,900 (-2.5%) | 1.12% | $1,505,790 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 279,688 | +2,300 (0.8%) | 0.7% | $1,071,205 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 277,388 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.72% | $1,020,788 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 277,388 | -8,400 (-2.9%) | 0.79% | $1,120,648 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 285,788 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.11% | $1,514,676 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 285,788 | +285,788 (0.0%) | 1.28% | $1,448,945 | 2024-02-12 |
Who else reported the position
96 managers reported SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,494,020 | +515,179 | 0.27% | $24,055,803 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,563,319 | -54,770 | < 0.01% | $5,018,255 | 53 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,212,760 | +303,297 | 2.61% | $3,892,960 | 9 qtrs |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth LLC | Added | 946,043 | +78,332 | 0.06% | $3,036,798 | 9 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc | Added | 859,190 | +7,310 | 0.11% | $2,758,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 641,414 | -297,811 | 0.1% | $2,058,939 | 4 qtrs |
| Lesa Sroufe & Co | Added | 581,264 | +234,394 | 1.33% | $1,866,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 540,087 | +146,452 | < 0.01% | $1,733,678 | 2 qtrs |
| MCDANIEL TERRY & CO | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 | 0.08% | $1,021,024 | 53 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 254,805 | -38,707 | < 0.01% | $817,926 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 135,057
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.