Reported 95,406 shares, up 7,156 (8.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -27.9%; share count 8.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 61000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 75000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 135000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 292000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 311000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 474045 |
| 2023-03-31 | 496391 |
| 2023-06-30 | 397873 |
| 2023-09-30 | 336913 |
| 2023-12-31 | 196199 |
| 2024-03-31 | 177281 |
| 2024-06-30 | 151896 |
| 2024-09-30 | 116463 |
| 2024-12-31 | 117493 |
| 2025-03-31 | 196246 |
| 2025-06-30 | 181045 |
| 2025-09-30 | 162783 |
| 2025-12-31 | 141612 |
| 2026-03-31 | 424472 |
| 2026-06-30 | 306241 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 95,406 | +7,156 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $306,241 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 88,250 | +63,052 (250.2%) | < 0.01% | $424,472 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 25,198 | -2,861 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $141,612 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 28,059 | -2,216 (-7.3%) | < 0.01% | $162,783 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 30,275 | -5,213 (-14.7%) | < 0.01% | $181,045 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 35,488 | +4,811 (15.7%) | < 0.01% | $196,246 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 30,677 | -800 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $117,493 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 31,477 | -5,937 (-15.9%) | < 0.01% | $116,463 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 37,414 | +3,902 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $151,896 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 33,512 | -5,110 (-13.2%) | < 0.01% | $177,281 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 38,622 | -9,995 (-20.6%) | < 0.01% | $196,199 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 48,617 | -4,922 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $336,913 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 53,539 | +6,431 (13.7%) | < 0.01% | $397,873 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 47,108 | +5,557 (13.4%) | < 0.01% | $496,391 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 41,551 | +7,715 (22.8%) | < 0.01% | $474,045 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 33,044 | -562 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $311,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 33,606 | +16,152 (92.5%) | < 0.01% | $292,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 17,454 | +5,303 (43.6%) | < 0.01% | $135,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 12,151 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $75,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 12,151 | -200 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $61,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
96 managers reported SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,494,020 | +515,179 | 0.27% | $24,055,803 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,563,319 | -54,770 | < 0.01% | $5,018,255 | 53 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,212,760 | +303,297 | 2.61% | $3,892,960 | 9 qtrs |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth LLC | Added | 946,043 | +78,332 | 0.06% | $3,036,798 | 9 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc | Added | 859,190 | +7,310 | 0.11% | $2,758,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 641,414 | -297,811 | 0.1% | $2,058,939 | 4 qtrs |
| Lesa Sroufe & Co | Added | 581,264 | +234,394 | 1.33% | $1,866,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 540,087 | +146,452 | < 0.01% | $1,733,678 | 2 qtrs |
| MCDANIEL TERRY & CO | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 | 0.08% | $1,021,024 | 53 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 254,805 | -38,707 | < 0.01% | $817,926 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 95,406
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.