Reported 90,159 shares, up 70,363 (355.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 203.9%; share count 355.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 66000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 335000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 796945 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2194072 |
| 2023-06-30 | 579733 |
| 2023-09-30 | 21656 |
| 2023-12-31 | 28936 |
| 2024-03-31 | 16547 |
| 2024-06-30 | 499794 |
| 2024-09-30 | 37500 |
| 2024-12-31 | 162606 |
| 2025-03-31 | 290535 |
| 2025-06-30 | 139334 |
| 2025-09-30 | 179092 |
| 2025-12-31 | 46618 |
| 2026-03-31 | 95219 |
| 2026-06-30 | 289411 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 90,159 | +70,363 (355.4%) | < 0.01% | $289,411 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 19,796 | +11,501 (138.6%) | < 0.01% | $95,219 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 8,295 | -21,356 (-72.0%) | < 0.01% | $46,618 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 29,651 | +6,351 (27.3%) | < 0.01% | $179,092 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 23,300 | -29,238 (-55.7%) | < 0.01% | $139,334 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 52,538 | +10,082 (23.7%) | < 0.01% | $290,535 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 42,456 | +32,321 (318.9%) | < 0.01% | $162,606 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 10,135 | -112,967 (-91.8%) | < 0.01% | $37,500 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 123,102 | +119,974 (3835.5%) | < 0.01% | $499,794 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,128 | -2,568 (-45.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,547 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,696 | +2,571 (82.3%) | < 0.01% | $28,936 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,125 | -74,901 (-96.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,656 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 78,026 | -130,536 (-62.6%) | < 0.01% | $579,733 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 208,562 | +138,777 (198.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,194,072 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 69,785 | +34,114 (95.6%) | < 0.01% | $796,945 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 35,671 | +28,017 (366.0%) | < 0.01% | $335,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 7,654 | +7,654 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $66,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,313 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,313 | +1,313 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -600 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
96 managers reported SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,494,020 | +515,179 | 0.27% | $24,055,803 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,563,319 | -54,770 | < 0.01% | $5,018,255 | 53 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,212,760 | +303,297 | 2.61% | $3,892,960 | 9 qtrs |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth LLC | Added | 946,043 | +78,332 | 0.06% | $3,036,798 | 9 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc | Added | 859,190 | +7,310 | 0.11% | $2,758,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 641,414 | -297,811 | 0.1% | $2,058,939 | 4 qtrs |
| Lesa Sroufe & Co | Added | 581,264 | +234,394 | 1.33% | $1,866,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 540,087 | +146,452 | < 0.01% | $1,733,678 | 2 qtrs |
| MCDANIEL TERRY & CO | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 | 0.08% | $1,021,024 | 53 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 254,805 | -38,707 | < 0.01% | $817,926 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 86,916
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,243
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.