Reported 859,190 shares, up 7,310 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -32.7%; share count 0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 126762 |
| 2023-03-31 | 290878 |
| 2023-06-30 | 270081 |
| 2023-09-30 | 253985 |
| 2023-12-31 | 177546 |
| 2024-03-31 | 417646 |
| 2024-06-30 | 358904 |
| 2024-09-30 | 436415 |
| 2024-12-31 | 791853 |
| 2025-03-31 | 330971 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1688453 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3668998 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4138006 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4097543 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2758000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 859,190 | +7,310 (0.9%) | 0.11% | $2,758,000 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 851,880 | +115,580 (15.7%) | 0.18% | $4,097,543 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 736,300 | +128,850 (21.2%) | 0.18% | $4,138,006 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 607,450 | +325,100 (115.1%) | 0.16% | $3,668,998 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 282,350 | +222,500 (371.8%) | 0.08% | $1,688,453 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 59,850 | -146,900 (-71.1%) | 0.02% | $330,971 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 206,750 | +88,800 (75.3%) | 0.04% | $791,853 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 117,950 | +29,550 (33.4%) | 0.02% | $436,415 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 88,400 | +9,450 (12.0%) | 0.02% | $358,904 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 78,950 | +44,000 (125.9%) | 0.02% | $417,646 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 34,950 | -1,700 (-4.6%) | 0.01% | $177,546 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 36,650 | +300 (0.8%) | 0.02% | $253,985 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 36,350 | +8,700 (31.5%) | 0.02% | $270,081 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 27,650 | +16,550 (149.1%) | 0.02% | $290,878 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 11,100 | +11,100 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $126,762 | 2023-02-07 |
Who else reported the position
96 managers reported SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,494,020 | +515,179 | 0.27% | $24,055,803 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,563,319 | -54,770 | < 0.01% | $5,018,255 | 53 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,212,760 | +303,297 | 2.61% | $3,892,960 | 9 qtrs |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth LLC | Added | 946,043 | +78,332 | 0.06% | $3,036,798 | 9 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc This report | Added | 859,190 | +7,310 | 0.11% | $2,758,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 641,414 | -297,811 | 0.1% | $2,058,939 | 4 qtrs |
| Lesa Sroufe & Co | Added | 581,264 | +234,394 | 1.33% | $1,866,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 540,087 | +146,452 | < 0.01% | $1,733,678 | 2 qtrs |
| MCDANIEL TERRY & CO | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 | 0.08% | $1,021,024 | 53 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 254,805 | -38,707 | < 0.01% | $817,926 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 10, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 859,190
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.