Form 13-F position report

SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

SJT CUSIP 798241105 Manager CIK 0001595888

Reported 180,114 shares, up 132,474 (278.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 152.3%; share count 278.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 180,114 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $578,166 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 103000
2021-12-31 0
2022-06-30 198000
2022-09-30 0
2023-03-31 393311
2023-06-30 893234
2023-09-30 0
2023-12-31 171226
2024-03-31 0
2024-12-31 222776
2025-03-31 115677
2025-06-30 0
2025-09-30 180379
2025-12-31 126040
2026-03-31 229149
2026-06-30 578166

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 180,114 +132,474 (278.1%) < 0.01% $578,166 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 47,640 +25,213 (112.4%) < 0.01% $229,149 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 22,427 -7,437 (-24.9%) < 0.01% $126,040 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 New 29,864 +29,864 (0.0%) < 0.01% $180,379 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -20,918 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 20,918 -37,248 (-64.0%) < 0.01% $115,677 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 New 58,166 +58,166 (0.0%) < 0.01% $222,776 2025-02-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -33,706 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-16
Q4 2023 New 33,706 +33,706 (0.0%) < 0.01% $171,226 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -120,220 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Added 120,220 +82,833 (221.6%) < 0.01% $893,234 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 37,387 +37,387 (0.0%) < 0.01% $393,311 2023-05-16
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -22,769 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 New 22,769 +22,769 (0.0%) < 0.01% $198,000 2022-08-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -20,356 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-15
Q3 2021 Added 20,356 +7,504 (58.4%) < 0.01% $103,000 2021-11-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

96 managers reported SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 7,494,020 +515,179 0.27% $24,055,803 15 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 1,563,319 -54,770 < 0.01% $5,018,255 53 qtrs
CANNELL CAPITAL LLC Added 1,212,760 +303,297 2.61% $3,892,960 9 qtrs
Ashton Thomas Private Wealth LLC Added 946,043 +78,332 0.06% $3,036,798 9 qtrs
Moors & Cabot Inc Added 859,190 +7,310 0.11% $2,758,000 15 qtrs
PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 641,414 -297,811 0.1% $2,058,939 4 qtrs
Lesa Sroufe & Co Added 581,264 +234,394 1.33% $1,866,000 6 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP Added 540,087 +146,452 < 0.01% $1,733,678 2 qtrs
MCDANIEL TERRY & CO Unchanged 318,076 0 0.08% $1,021,024 53 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Reduced 254,805 -38,707 < 0.01% $817,926 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
UNIT BEN INT

Voting authority reported

Sole
180,114
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.