Reported 184,236 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -33.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1139000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1367000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2043000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2026000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2195000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2633084 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2302342 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1623106 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1516142 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1105887 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1039378 |
| 2024-06-30 | 834526 |
| 2024-09-30 | 710501 |
| 2024-12-31 | 724812 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1044637 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1123945 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1112783 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1035404 |
| 2026-03-31 | 884331 |
| 2026-06-30 | 591396 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 184,236 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $591,396 | 2026-07-16 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 184,236 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $884,331 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 184,236 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $1,035,404 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 184,236 | -4,030 (-2.1%) | 0.17% | $1,112,783 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 188,266 | -980 (-0.5%) | 0.18% | $1,123,945 | 2025-07-23 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 189,246 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $1,044,637 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 189,246 | -3,825 (-2.0%) | 0.13% | $724,812 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 193,071 | -13,495 (-6.5%) | 0.13% | $710,501 | 2024-10-23 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 206,566 | +10,457 (5.3%) | 0.17% | $834,526 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 196,109 | -22,015 (-10.1%) | 0.2% | $1,039,378 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 218,124 | -1,289 (-0.6%) | 0.23% | $1,105,887 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 219,413 | +74 (0.0%) | 0.34% | $1,516,142 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 219,339 | +68 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $1,623,106 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 219,271 | -11,701 (-5.1%) | 0.57% | $2,302,342 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 230,972 | -2,500 (-1.1%) | 0.62% | $2,633,084 | 2023-01-12 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 233,472 | -203 (-0.1%) | 0.59% | $2,195,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 233,675 | -664 (-0.3%) | 0.52% | $2,026,000 | 2022-07-27 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 234,339 | +9,480 (4.2%) | 0.49% | $2,043,000 | 2022-04-22 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 224,859 | +158 (0.1%) | 0.35% | $1,367,000 | 2022-01-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 224,701 | -1,764 (-0.8%) | 0.31% | $1,139,000 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
96 managers reported SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,494,020 | +515,179 | 0.27% | $24,055,803 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,563,319 | -54,770 | < 0.01% | $5,018,255 | 53 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,212,760 | +303,297 | 2.61% | $3,892,960 | 9 qtrs |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth LLC | Added | 946,043 | +78,332 | 0.06% | $3,036,798 | 9 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc | Added | 859,190 | +7,310 | 0.11% | $2,758,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 641,414 | -297,811 | 0.1% | $2,058,939 | 4 qtrs |
| Lesa Sroufe & Co | Added | 581,264 | +234,394 | 1.33% | $1,866,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 540,087 | +146,452 | < 0.01% | $1,733,678 | 2 qtrs |
| MCDANIEL TERRY & CO | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 | 0.08% | $1,021,024 | 53 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 254,805 | -38,707 | < 0.01% | $817,926 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 16, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 184,235
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.