Reported 53,007 shares, up 140 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -32.9%; share count 0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 279000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 462000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 461000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 541000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 619128 |
| 2023-03-31 | 561234 |
| 2023-06-30 | 586047 |
| 2023-09-30 | 574240 |
| 2023-12-31 | 316909 |
| 2024-03-31 | 323091 |
| 2024-06-30 | 212124 |
| 2024-09-30 | 191373 |
| 2024-12-31 | 201177 |
| 2025-03-31 | 308957 |
| 2025-06-30 | 334144 |
| 2025-09-30 | 319338 |
| 2025-12-31 | 297113 |
| 2026-03-31 | 253762 |
| 2026-06-30 | 170152 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 53,007 | +140 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $170,152 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 52,867 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $253,762 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 52,867 | -4 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $297,113 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 52,871 | -3,100 (-5.5%) | < 0.01% | $319,338 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 55,971 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $334,144 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 55,971 | +3,444 (6.6%) | < 0.01% | $308,957 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 52,527 | +523 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $201,177 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 52,004 | -500 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $191,373 | 2024-10-11 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 52,504 | -8,458 (-13.9%) | < 0.01% | $212,124 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 60,962 | -1,544 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $323,091 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 62,506 | -20,370 (-24.6%) | < 0.01% | $316,909 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 82,876 | +3,998 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $574,240 | 2023-11-16 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 78,878 | +25,527 (47.8%) | < 0.01% | $586,047 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 53,351 | -867 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $561,234 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 54,218 | -3,374 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $619,128 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 57,592 | +4,507 (8.5%) | < 0.01% | $541,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 53,085 | +428 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $461,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 52,657 | +52,657 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $462,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -55,235 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 55,235 | +55,235 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $279,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
96 managers reported SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,494,020 | +515,179 | 0.27% | $24,055,803 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,563,319 | -54,770 | < 0.01% | $5,018,255 | 53 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,212,760 | +303,297 | 2.61% | $3,892,960 | 9 qtrs |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth LLC | Added | 946,043 | +78,332 | 0.06% | $3,036,798 | 9 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc | Added | 859,190 | +7,310 | 0.11% | $2,758,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 641,414 | -297,811 | 0.1% | $2,058,939 | 4 qtrs |
| Lesa Sroufe & Co | Added | 581,264 | +234,394 | 1.33% | $1,866,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 540,087 | +146,452 | < 0.01% | $1,733,678 | 2 qtrs |
| MCDANIEL TERRY & CO | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 | 0.08% | $1,021,024 | 53 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 254,805 | -38,707 | < 0.01% | $817,926 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 53,007
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.