Reported 242,929 shares, up 88,685 (57.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.1%; share count 57.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 235000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 658000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1510000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6464 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 38413 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10270 |
| 2023-12-31 | 213406 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 191309 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 193955 |
| 2025-09-30 | 459656 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1358776 |
| 2026-03-31 | 741914 |
| 2026-06-30 | 779802 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 242,929 | +88,685 (57.5%) | < 0.01% | $779,802 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 154,244 | -87,531 (-36.2%) | < 0.01% | $741,914 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 241,775 | +165,673 (217.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,358,776 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 76,102 | +43,668 (134.6%) | < 0.01% | $459,656 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 32,434 | +32,434 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $193,955 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -49,950 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 49,950 | +49,950 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $191,309 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -42,009 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 42,009 | +40,527 (2734.6%) | < 0.01% | $213,406 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,482 | -3,688 (-71.3%) | < 0.01% | $10,270 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 5,170 | +5,170 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $38,413 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -566 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 566 | +566 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,464 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -173,965 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 173,965 | +98,992 (132.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,510,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 74,973 | +74,973 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $658,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -46,441 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 46,441 | +19,211 (70.6%) | < 0.01% | $235,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
96 managers reported SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,494,020 | +515,179 | 0.27% | $24,055,803 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,563,319 | -54,770 | < 0.01% | $5,018,255 | 53 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,212,760 | +303,297 | 2.61% | $3,892,960 | 9 qtrs |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth LLC | Added | 946,043 | +78,332 | 0.06% | $3,036,798 | 9 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc | Added | 859,190 | +7,310 | 0.11% | $2,758,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 641,414 | -297,811 | 0.1% | $2,058,939 | 4 qtrs |
| Lesa Sroufe & Co | Added | 581,264 | +234,394 | 1.33% | $1,866,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 540,087 | +146,452 | < 0.01% | $1,733,678 | 2 qtrs |
| MCDANIEL TERRY & CO | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 | 0.08% | $1,021,024 | 53 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 254,805 | -38,707 | < 0.01% | $817,926 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 242,929
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.