Reported 148,082 shares, down 232,127 (61.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -74.0%; share count -61.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 101000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 217000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 658604 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 70122 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 45572 |
| 2024-09-30 | 50910 |
| 2024-12-31 | 50676 |
| 2025-03-31 | 65798 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2401068 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2521672 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2287994 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1828807 |
| 2026-06-30 | 475344 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 148,082 | -232,127 (-61.1%) | < 0.01% | $475,344 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 380,209 | -26,907 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,828,807 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 407,116 | -10,379 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,287,994 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 417,495 | +15,979 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,521,672 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 401,516 | +389,618 (3274.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,401,068 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 11,898 | -1,333 (-10.1%) | < 0.01% | $65,798 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 13,231 | -529 (-3.8%) | < 0.01% | $50,676 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 13,760 | +2,535 (22.6%) | < 0.01% | $50,910 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 11,225 | +11,225 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $45,572 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -10,119 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 10,119 | +10,119 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $70,122 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -62,605 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 62,605 | +62,605 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $658,604 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -24,983 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 24,983 | +13,474 (117.1%) | < 0.01% | $217,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 11,509 | +11,509 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $101,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
96 managers reported SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,494,020 | +515,179 | 0.27% | $24,055,803 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,563,319 | -54,770 | < 0.01% | $5,018,255 | 53 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,212,760 | +303,297 | 2.61% | $3,892,960 | 9 qtrs |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth LLC | Added | 946,043 | +78,332 | 0.06% | $3,036,798 | 9 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc | Added | 859,190 | +7,310 | 0.11% | $2,758,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 641,414 | -297,811 | 0.1% | $2,058,939 | 4 qtrs |
| Lesa Sroufe & Co | Added | 581,264 | +234,394 | 1.33% | $1,866,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 540,087 | +146,452 | < 0.01% | $1,733,678 | 2 qtrs |
| MCDANIEL TERRY & CO | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 | 0.08% | $1,021,024 | 53 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 254,805 | -38,707 | < 0.01% | $817,926 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 07, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 148,082
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.