Reported 540,087 shares, up 146,452 (37.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.4%; share count 37.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 154000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1893385 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1733678 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 540,087 | +146,452 (37.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,733,678 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 393,635 | +393,635 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,893,385 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -30,350 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 30,350 | +30,350 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $154,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
96 managers reported SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,494,020 | +515,179 | 0.27% | $24,055,803 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,563,319 | -54,770 | < 0.01% | $5,018,255 | 53 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,212,760 | +303,297 | 2.61% | $3,892,960 | 9 qtrs |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth LLC | Added | 946,043 | +78,332 | 0.06% | $3,036,798 | 9 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc | Added | 859,190 | +7,310 | 0.11% | $2,758,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 641,414 | -297,811 | 0.1% | $2,058,939 | 4 qtrs |
| Lesa Sroufe & Co | Added | 581,264 | +234,394 | 1.33% | $1,866,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP This report | Added | 540,087 | +146,452 | < 0.01% | $1,733,678 | 2 qtrs |
| MCDANIEL TERRY & CO | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 | 0.08% | $1,021,024 | 53 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 254,805 | -38,707 | < 0.01% | $817,926 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ROYALTY TRST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 540,087
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.