Reported 95,656 shares, up 41,816 (77.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.6%; share count 77.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 340000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 92000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 524000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1538377 |
| 2023-03-31 | 515480 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 340741 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 50425 |
| 2024-09-30 | 397746 |
| 2024-12-31 | 360629 |
| 2025-03-31 | 510607 |
| 2025-06-30 | 341817 |
| 2025-09-30 | 416899 |
| 2025-12-31 | 267782 |
| 2026-03-31 | 258970 |
| 2026-06-30 | 307056 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 95,656 | +41,816 (77.7%) | < 0.01% | $307,056 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 53,840 | +6,192 (13.0%) | < 0.01% | $258,970 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 47,648 | -21,375 (-31.0%) | < 0.01% | $267,782 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 69,023 | +11,863 (20.8%) | < 0.01% | $416,899 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 57,160 | -35,174 (-38.1%) | < 0.01% | $341,817 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 92,334 | -1,825 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $510,607 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 94,159 | -13,340 (-12.4%) | < 0.01% | $360,629 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 107,499 | +95,079 (765.5%) | < 0.01% | $397,746 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 12,420 | +12,420 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $50,425 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -67,075 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 67,075 | +67,075 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $340,741 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -49,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 49,000 | -85,709 (-63.6%) | < 0.01% | $515,480 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 134,709 | +78,913 (141.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,538,377 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 55,796 | +55,796 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $524,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -15,117 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 15,117 | -52,082 (-77.5%) | < 0.01% | $92,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 67,199 | +67,199 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $340,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
96 managers reported SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,494,020 | +515,179 | 0.27% | $24,055,803 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,563,319 | -54,770 | < 0.01% | $5,018,255 | 53 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,212,760 | +303,297 | 2.61% | $3,892,960 | 9 qtrs |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth LLC | Added | 946,043 | +78,332 | 0.06% | $3,036,798 | 9 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc | Added | 859,190 | +7,310 | 0.11% | $2,758,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 641,414 | -297,811 | 0.1% | $2,058,939 | 4 qtrs |
| Lesa Sroufe & Co | Added | 581,264 | +234,394 | 1.33% | $1,866,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 540,087 | +146,452 | < 0.01% | $1,733,678 | 2 qtrs |
| MCDANIEL TERRY & CO | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 | 0.08% | $1,021,024 | 53 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 254,805 | -38,707 | < 0.01% | $817,926 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 95,656
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.