Reported 318,076 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -33.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2860000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3442000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4957000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4906000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5313000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9277000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5946000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4199000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2204000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1616000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1683000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1291000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1177000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1218000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1759000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1902094 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1921179 |
| 2025-12-31 | 957019 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1529946 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1021024 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $1,021,024 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 318,076 | +147,788 (86.8%) | 0.13% | $1,529,946 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 170,288 | -147,788 (-46.5%) | 0.08% | $957,019 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $1,921,179 | 2025-10-22 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $1,902,094 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $1,759,000 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $1,218,000 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $1,177,000 | 2024-10-23 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $1,291,000 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $1,683,000 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $1,616,000 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 318,076 | -247,115 (-43.7%) | 0.23% | $2,204,000 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 565,191 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.43% | $4,199,000 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 565,191 | -247,115 (-30.4%) | 0.65% | $5,946,000 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 812,306 | +247,115 (43.7%) | 1.08% | $9,277,000 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 565,191 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $5,313,000 | 2022-10-06 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 565,191 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.61% | $4,906,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 565,191 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.54% | $4,957,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 565,191 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.34% | $3,442,000 | 2022-01-20 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 565,191 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.33% | $2,860,000 | 2021-12-06 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
96 managers reported SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,494,020 | +515,179 | 0.27% | $24,055,803 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,563,319 | -54,770 | < 0.01% | $5,018,255 | 53 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,212,760 | +303,297 | 2.61% | $3,892,960 | 9 qtrs |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth LLC | Added | 946,043 | +78,332 | 0.06% | $3,036,798 | 9 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc | Added | 859,190 | +7,310 | 0.11% | $2,758,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 641,414 | -297,811 | 0.1% | $2,058,939 | 4 qtrs |
| Lesa Sroufe & Co | Added | 581,264 | +234,394 | 1.33% | $1,866,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 540,087 | +146,452 | < 0.01% | $1,733,678 | 2 qtrs |
| MCDANIEL TERRY & CO This report | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 | 0.08% | $1,021,024 | 53 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 254,805 | -38,707 | < 0.01% | $817,926 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 30, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 318,076
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.