Form 13-F position report

SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR

Reported by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN

SJT CUSIP 798241105 Manager CIK 0000072971

Reported 73,426 shares, down 998 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -34.2%; share count -1.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 73,426 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $235,698 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 53 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 737000
2021-12-31 976000
2022-03-31 1407000
2022-06-30 1256000
2022-09-30 1185000
2022-12-31 2077195
2023-03-31 1790531
2023-06-30 735559
2023-09-30 1443156
2023-12-31 1452337
2024-03-31 1682084
2024-06-30 1052859
2024-09-30 424387
2024-12-31 354836
2025-03-31 487277
2025-06-30 474454
2025-09-30 460711
2025-12-31 419600
2026-03-31 357982
2026-06-30 235698

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR held by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 73,426 -998 (-1.3%) < 0.01% $235,698 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 74,424 -238 (-0.3%) < 0.01% $357,982 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 Reduced 74,662 -1,615 (-2.1%) < 0.01% $419,600 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 76,277 -3,063 (-3.9%) < 0.01% $460,711 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 79,340 -8,775 (-10.0%) < 0.01% $474,454 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 88,115 -4,531 (-4.9%) < 0.01% $487,277 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 92,646 -22,053 (-19.2%) < 0.01% $354,836 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 114,699 -144,626 (-55.8%) < 0.01% $424,387 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 259,325 -58,649 (-18.4%) < 0.01% $1,052,859 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 317,974 +32,081 (11.2%) < 0.01% $1,682,084 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 285,893 +77,645 (37.3%) < 0.01% $1,452,337 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Added 208,248 +109,250 (110.4%) < 0.01% $1,443,156 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 98,998 -71,204 (-41.8%) < 0.01% $735,559 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Reduced 170,202 -11,689 (-6.4%) < 0.01% $1,790,531 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 181,891 +55,800 (44.3%) < 0.01% $2,077,195 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 126,091 -18,663 (-12.9%) < 0.01% $1,185,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 144,754 -15,603 (-9.7%) < 0.01% $1,256,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 160,357 +120 (0.1%) < 0.01% $1,407,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 160,237 +14,517 (10.0%) < 0.01% $976,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 145,720 +8,914 (6.5%) < 0.01% $737,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

96 managers reported SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 7,494,020 +515,179 0.27% $24,055,803 15 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 1,563,319 -54,770 < 0.01% $5,018,255 53 qtrs
CANNELL CAPITAL LLC Added 1,212,760 +303,297 2.61% $3,892,960 9 qtrs
Ashton Thomas Private Wealth LLC Added 946,043 +78,332 0.06% $3,036,798 9 qtrs
Moors & Cabot Inc Added 859,190 +7,310 0.11% $2,758,000 15 qtrs
PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 641,414 -297,811 0.1% $2,058,939 4 qtrs
Lesa Sroufe & Co Added 581,264 +234,394 1.33% $1,866,000 6 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP Added 540,087 +146,452 < 0.01% $1,733,678 2 qtrs
MCDANIEL TERRY & CO Unchanged 318,076 0 0.08% $1,021,024 53 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Reduced 254,805 -38,707 < 0.01% $817,926 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
UNIT BEN INT

Voting authority reported

Sole
72,163
Shared
0
None
1,263

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.