Form 13-F position report

SAGE THERAPEUTICS INC Call options

Reported by Decagon Asset Management LLP

SAGE CUSIP 78667J108 Manager CIK 0001950677

First reported at 292,000 underlying shares controlled this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.74% This manager · Q2 2025
Underlying shares 292,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported notional value $2,663,040 Underlying-share value; not option premium
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-06-30 2663040
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SAGE THERAPEUTICS INC held by Decagon Asset Management LLP.
Quarter Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -292,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 New 292,000 +292,000 (0.0%) 1.74% $2,663,040 2025-08-14

Who else reported the position

11 managers reported SAGE THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting SAGE THERAPEUTICS INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Tenure
Decagon Asset Management LLP This report New 292,000 +292,000 1.74% $2,663,040 1 qtr
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 154,500 +154,500 < 0.01% $1,409,040 1 qtr
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP New 97,500 +97,500 < 0.01% $889,200 1 qtr
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Reduced 62,200 -24,700 < 0.01% $567,264 41 qtrs
Walleye Trading LLC New 37,900 +37,900 < 0.01% $345,648 1 qtr
Walleye Capital LLC New 28,500 +28,500 < 0.01% $259,920 1 qtr
Caption Management LLC Unchanged 25,000 0 < 0.01% $228,000 10 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 23,200 -1,800 < 0.01% $211,584 36 qtrs
WOLVERINE TRADING LLC New 18,500 +18,500 < 0.01% $169,275 4 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC New 13,200 +13,200 < 0.01% $120,384 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Call options

Voting authority reported

Sole
292,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.