First reported at 250,000 underlying shares controlled this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 7350000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -250,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 250,000 | +250,000 (0.0%) | 2.56% | $7,350,000 | 2026-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
13 managers reported SSR MINING IN for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 794,700 | -90,500 | < 0.01% | $23,364,180 | 35 qtrs |
| Extract Advisors LLC This report | New | 250,000 | +250,000 | 2.56% | $7,350,000 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 214,400 | -82,000 | < 0.01% | $6,303,360 | 35 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 149,200 | +29,700 | < 0.01% | $4,386,480 | 7 qtrs |
| Caption Management LLC | Reduced | 115,000 | -36,800 | 0.02% | $3,381,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | New | 80,000 | +80,000 | < 0.01% | $2,352,000 | 1 qtr |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | New | 55,000 | +55,000 | < 0.01% | $1,617,000 | 1 qtr |
| Walleye Capital LLC | Reduced | 49,900 | -143,100 | < 0.01% | $1,467,060 | 12 qtrs |
| SIG North Trading ULC | Added | 25,400 | +11,200 | 0.01% | $746,760 | 9 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | Reduced | 24,100 | -57,600 | < 0.01% | $708,540 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Call options
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 250,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.