Reported 113,838 shares, up 4,305 (3.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.5%; share count 3.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 246969 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1296824 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4991166 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5377849 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6907234 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7620965 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9865745 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7709631 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10049653 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10402516 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10386111 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10280084 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 112,179 | -1,157 (-1.0%) | 7.02% | $10,280,084 | 2026-07-28 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 113,336 | -502 (-0.4%) | 7.42% | $10,386,111 | 2026-04-20 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 113,838 | +4,305 (3.9%) | 7.71% | $10,402,516 | 2026-01-21 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 109,533 | +25,486 (30.3%) | 7.98% | $10,049,653 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 84,047 | -23,505 (-21.9%) | 6.7% | $7,709,631 | 2025-07-23 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 107,552 | +24,199 (29.0%) | 10.36% | $9,865,745 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 83,353 | +8,119 (10.8%) | 8.3% | $7,620,965 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 75,234 | +16,639 (28.4%) | 7.6% | $6,907,234 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 58,595 | +4,225 (7.8%) | 6.15% | $5,377,849 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 54,370 | +40,180 (283.2%) | 6.38% | $4,991,166 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 14,190 | +14,190 (0.0%) | 2.06% | $1,296,824 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-04-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 2,700 | +2,700 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $246,969 | 2023-02-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1357 managers reported SPDR SERIES TRUST for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 23,815,971 | -990,206 | 0.13% | $2,176,303,562 | 33 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 16,434,502 | +27,531 | 0.11% | $1,501,784,834 | 33 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 13,175,217 | -66,656 | 0.33% | $1,203,951,237 | 33 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 8,197,313 | +268,076 | 0.12% | $749,070,463 | 33 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 8,168,135 | -226,972 | 0.12% | $746,403,000 | 33 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 6,985,142 | +279,751 | 0.12% | $638,302,329 | 33 qtrs |
| Capital Wealth Planning LLC | Added | 4,808,345 | +214,187 | 2.84% | $439,386,359 | 13 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 4,663,447 | -128,388 | 0.38% | $426,146,418 | 33 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,617,074 | +119,959 | 0.22% | $421,908,231 | 6 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 4,186,242 | +15,648 | 0.12% | $382,538,749 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- January 21, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- STATE STREET SPD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 113,838
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.