Reported 2,383,246 shares, up 36,667 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.1%; share count 1.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 38433000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 41055000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 42451000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 43541000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 47060000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 46587000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 50389000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 52896000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 55055000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 55544000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 55577000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 60170000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,566,978 | +183,732 (7.7%) | 1.39% | $60,170,000 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,383,246 | +36,667 (1.6%) | 1.46% | $55,577,000 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,346,579 | +46,879 (2.0%) | 1.54% | $55,544,000 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,299,700 | +77,160 (3.5%) | 1.61% | $55,055,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,222,540 | +70,995 (3.3%) | 1.76% | $52,896,000 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,151,545 | +166,582 (8.4%) | 1.88% | $50,389,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,984,963 | +28,192 (1.4%) | 1.87% | $46,587,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,956,771 | +82,414 (4.4%) | 1.92% | $47,060,000 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,874,357 | +64,859 (3.6%) | 1.92% | $43,541,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,809,498 | +53,509 (3.0%) | 1.98% | $42,451,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,755,989 | +41,750 (2.4%) | 2.07% | $41,055,000 | 2024-01-30 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 1,714,239 | +1,714,239 (0.0%) | 2.14% | $38,433,000 | 2023-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
596 managers reported STATE STREET SPDR PORTFOLIO HI for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 28,502,235 | -18,442,048 | 0.05% | $664,672,124 | 52 qtrs |
| Ilmarinen Mutual Pension Insurance Co | Reduced | 20,450,000 | -2,600,000 | 3.75% | $476,894,000 | 6 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 19,832,325 | +1,061,796 | 0.43% | $462,498,513 | 10 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 10,707,362 | -487,067 | 0.05% | $249,695,675 | 29 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 9,619,126 | +278,597 | 0.17% | $224,318,018 | 14 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 9,302,194 | +499,581 | 0.06% | $216,927,146 | 26 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 8,890,824 | +409,210 | 0.05% | $207,352,360 | 16 qtrs |
| Municipal Employees Retirement System of Michigan | Added | 8,191,734 | +2,190,878 | 2.17% | $191,031,000 | 13 qtrs |
| VANTAGEPOINT INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC | Added | 7,610,670 | +196,000 | 1.5% | $177,480,824 | 5 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Added | 6,695,070 | +184,487 | 0.19% | $159,349,361 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- STATE STREET SPD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,939,137
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 444,109
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.