Form 13-F position report

SPDR SERIES TRUST

Reported by CALTON & ASSOCIATES INC

BILS CUSIP 78468R523 Manager CIK 0000822648

Reported 82,942 shares, down 7,519 (8.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -8.1%; share count -8.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.19% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 82,942 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $8,247,790 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-03-31 3439894
2025-06-30 7494289
2025-09-30 8206422
2025-12-31 8975575
2026-03-31 8247790
2026-06-30 6370805

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPDR SERIES TRUST held by CALTON & ASSOCIATES INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 64,106 -18,836 (-22.7%) 0.93% $6,370,805 2026-08-10
Q1 2026 Reduced 82,942 -7,519 (-8.3%) 1.19% $8,247,790 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 90,461 +8,001 (9.7%) 1.32% $8,975,575 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Added 82,460 +7,087 (9.4%) 1.23% $8,206,422 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Added 75,373 +40,798 (118.0%) 1.3% $7,494,289 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 New 34,575 +34,575 (0.0%) 0.78% $3,439,894 2025-05-05

Who else reported the position

301 managers reported SPDR SERIES TRUST for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting SPDR SERIES TRUST in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
LPL Financial LLC Added 3,683,603 +89,683 0.1% $366,297,441 14 qtrs
CWM LLC Reduced 2,019,477 -37,965 0.53% $200,816,793 14 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 1,420,994 +382,710 0.03% $141,302,658 13 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 1,330,914 -17,193 < 0.01% $132,346,080 15 qtrs
Miller Investment Management LP Added 1,260,535 +251,445 12.45% $125,347,600 8 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 638,662 -397 0.01% $63,508,570 12 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 604,754 -4,700 0.09% $60,140,536 22 qtrs
Bell Bank Added 598,332 +50,990 2.52% $59,498,134 8 qtrs
Sargent Investment Group LLC Reduced 550,393 -7,367 7.21% $54,731,065 13 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 469,941 +144,690 < 0.01% $46,730,967 14 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
STATE STREET SPD

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
82,942

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.