Form 13-F position report

SPDR BLOOMBERG BARCLAYS SHORT

Reported by Barber Financial Group Inc

SJNK CUSIP 78468R408 Manager CIK 0001624865

Reported 446,069 shares, up 27,031 (6.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 7.4%; share count 6.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.67% This manager · Q2 2021
Shares 446,069 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $12,303,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q2 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-06-30 8973000
2018-09-30 9249000
2018-12-31 7982000
2019-03-31 9095000
2019-06-30 9906000
2019-09-30 9619000
2019-12-31 10242000
2020-03-31 9374000
2020-06-30 10961000
2020-09-30 12149000
2020-12-31 11730000
2021-03-31 11452000
2021-06-30 12303000
2021-09-30 13538000
2021-12-31 14073000
2022-03-31 13110000
2022-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPDR BLOOMBERG BARCLAYS SHORT held by Barber Financial Group Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -499,604 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-04
Q1 2022 Reduced 499,604 -18,753 (-3.6%) 1.75% $13,110,000 2022-04-08
Q4 2021 Added 518,357 +24,088 (4.9%) 1.69% $14,073,000 2022-02-07
Q3 2021 Added 494,269 +48,200 (10.8%) 1.75% $13,538,000 2021-11-01
Q2 2021 Added 446,069 +27,031 (6.5%) 1.67% $12,303,000 2021-08-05
Q1 2021 Reduced 419,038 -16,215 (-3.7%) 1.67% $11,452,000 2021-04-22
Q4 2020 Reduced 435,253 -34,379 (-7.3%) 2.14% $11,730,000 2021-02-03
Q3 2020 Added 469,632 +34,689 (8.0%) 2.66% $12,149,000 2020-11-04
Q2 2020 Added 434,943 +37,052 (9.3%) 2.62% $10,961,000 2020-07-31
Q1 2020 Added 397,891 +17,726 (4.7%) 2.96% $9,374,000 2020-05-08
Q4 2019 Added 380,165 +24,048 (6.8%) 2.07% $10,242,000 2020-02-21
Q3 2019 Reduced 356,117 -7,669 (-2.1%) 2.05% $9,619,000 2019-11-05
Q2 2019 Added 363,786 +30,007 (9.0%) 2.32% $9,906,000 2019-08-09
Q1 2019 Added 333,779 +27,114 (8.8%) 1.79% $9,095,000 2019-04-26
Q4 2018 Reduced 306,665 -28,568 (-8.5%) 1.72% $7,982,000 2019-01-24
Q3 2018 Added 335,233 +6,422 (2.0%) 2.22% $9,249,000 2018-11-13
Q2 2018 Reduced 328,811 -10,217 (-3.0%) 2.6% $8,973,000 2018-08-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

324 managers reported SPDR BLOOMBERG BARCLAYS SHORT for Q2 2021.

Managers reporting SPDR BLOOMBERG BARCLAYS SHORT in Q2 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 7,982,450 -904,638 0.05% $220,156,000 33 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 7,576,720 +3,612,536 0.02% $208,966,000 33 qtrs
Angeles Investment Advisors LLC Reduced 6,239,102 -1,206,195 10.75% $172,074,000 11 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 6,110,088 +5,011,760 0.04% $168,516,000 33 qtrs
Neuberger Berman Group LLC Reduced 3,195,856 -266,465 0.08% $88,142,000 26 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 3,162,401 +373,708 0.05% $87,219,000 33 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 3,063,669 +126,258 0.03% $84,466,000 33 qtrs
Barclays PLC Added 3,048,769 +1,729,155 0.04% $84,086,000 17 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 2,965,128 +30,900 0.06% $81,778,000 3 qtrs
MEEDER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 2,749,330 +344,285 3.54% $75,827,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2021
Filed
August 05, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
BLOOMBERG SRT TR

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
446,069

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.