Form 13-F position report

SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF TR UTS

Reported by Intrepid Financial Planning Group LLC

MDY CUSIP 78467Y107 Manager CIK 0001641296

Reported 9,489 shares, down 107 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 3.3%; share count -1.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 2.18% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 9,489 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,544,540 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 4610000
2022-09-30 4311000
2022-12-31 4511884
2023-03-31 4398751
2023-06-30 4544540
2023-09-30 4052379
2023-12-31 4310700
2024-03-31 4679231
2024-06-30 4502163
2024-09-30 4545887
2024-12-31 4490602
2025-03-31 4099862
2025-06-30 4351235
2025-09-30 4552025
2025-12-31 4652675
2026-03-31 4651214
2026-06-30 5250022

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF TR UTS held by Intrepid Financial Planning Group LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 7,464 -77 (-1.0%) 1.78% $5,250,022 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 7,541 -171 (-2.2%) 1.88% $4,651,214 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 7,712 +75 (1.0%) 1.77% $4,652,675 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 7,637 -44 (-0.6%) 1.74% $4,552,025 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 7,681 -4 (-0.1%) 1.83% $4,351,235 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 7,685 -199 (-2.5%) 1.9% $4,099,862 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 7,884 -96 (-1.2%) 1.9% $4,490,602 2025-02-10
Q3 2024 Reduced 7,980 -434 (-5.2%) 1.95% $4,545,887 2024-11-04
Q2 2024 Added 8,414 +4 (0.0%) 1.93% $4,502,163 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Reduced 8,410 -86 (-1.0%) 2.02% $4,679,231 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 8,496 -378 (-4.3%) 2.06% $4,310,700 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 8,874 -615 (-6.5%) 2.1% $4,052,379 2023-11-03
Q2 2023 Reduced 9,489 -107 (-1.1%) 2.18% $4,544,540 2023-08-09
Q1 2023 Reduced 9,596 -594 (-5.8%) 2.22% $4,398,751 2023-05-02
Q4 2022 Reduced 10,190 -543 (-5.1%) 2.45% $4,511,884 2023-02-02
Q3 2022 Reduced 10,733 -416 (-3.7%) 2.45% $4,311,000 2022-11-07
Q2 2022 New 11,149 +11,149 (0.0%) 2.53% $4,610,000 2022-08-15

Who else reported the position

1207 managers reported SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF TR UTS for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF TR UTS in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 2,090,258 -60,009 0.1% $1,001,045,355 41 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 1,461,349 -72,616 0.19% $699,854,128 41 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 1,340,670 +70,708 0.06% $642,060,545 41 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 1,165,713 -19,045 0.11% $558,271,612 41 qtrs
US BANCORP DE Reduced 1,096,026 -13,986 0.85% $524,897,812 41 qtrs
Veritable L P Reduced 966,257 -4,967 7.16% $462,750,192 41 qtrs
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC Reduced 804,884 -26,249 0.33% $385,467,091 41 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 608,977 -77,952 0.1% $291,645,175 35 qtrs
BANK OF MONTREAL Added 501,782 +3,692 0.08% $240,353,573 41 qtrs
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO Added 477,907 +15,515 0.3% $228,874,446 41 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 09, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
UTSER1 S&PDCRP

Voting authority reported

Sole
9,489
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.