Form 13-F position report

SPDR DOW JONES INDL AVERAGE ET

Reported by L & S Advisors Inc

DIA CUSIP 78467X109 Manager CIK 0001392364

Reported 37,701 shares, down 47,534 (55.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -54.3%; share count -55.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.73% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 37,701 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $12,963,489 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 29 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 10378000
2021-12-31 12590000
2022-03-31 13398000
2022-06-30 12131000
2022-09-30 10893000
2022-12-31 12224420
2023-03-31 28350866
2023-06-30 12963489
2023-09-30 12198879
2023-12-31 13111684
2024-03-31 13857163
2024-06-30 13345493
2024-09-30 14309458
2024-12-31 13803129
2025-03-31 13489859
2025-06-30 13664830
2025-09-30 14419285
2025-12-31 14716734
2026-03-31 12652241
2026-06-30 14311507

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPDR DOW JONES INDL AVERAGE ET held by L & S Advisors Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 27,396 +81 (0.3%) 1.48% $14,311,507 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 27,315 -3,308 (-10.8%) 1.59% $12,652,241 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 Reduced 30,623 -470 (-1.5%) 1.36% $14,716,734 2026-02-05
Q3 2025 Added 31,093 +82 (0.3%) 1.39% $14,419,285 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 31,011 -1,117 (-3.5%) 1.35% $13,664,830 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Reduced 32,128 -312 (-1.0%) 1.66% $13,489,859 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Reduced 32,440 -1,379 (-4.1%) 1.51% $13,803,129 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 33,819 -301 (-0.9%) 1.5% $14,309,458 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Reduced 34,120 -718 (-2.1%) 1.52% $13,345,493 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Added 34,838 +47 (0.1%) 1.57% $13,857,163 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 34,791 -1,629 (-4.5%) 1.6% $13,111,684 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 36,420 -1,281 (-3.4%) 1.75% $12,198,879 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 37,701 -47,534 (-55.8%) 1.73% $12,963,489 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 85,235 +48,340 (131.0%) 3.97% $28,350,866 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Reduced 36,895 -1,020 (-2.7%) 2.26% $12,224,420 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 37,915 -1,494 (-3.8%) 1.92% $10,893,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 39,409 +779 (2.0%) 2.03% $12,131,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 38,630 +3,978 (11.5%) 1.59% $13,398,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 34,652 +3,975 (13.0%) 1.36% $12,590,000 2022-02-09
Q3 2021 Added 30,677 +2,020 (7.0%) 1.12% $10,378,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1085 managers reported SPDR DOW JONES INDL AVERAGE ET for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting SPDR DOW JONES INDL AVERAGE ET in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 4,191,076 +888,636 0.14% $1,441,102,234 41 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 2,462,802 -396,465 0.09% $846,834,466 41 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 1,234,030 +56,124 0.3% $424,321,191 41 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 1,160,988 +282,478 0.1% $399,206,000 41 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 990,989 -144,358 0.09% $340,751,390 41 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 799,777 -91,313 0.09% $275,003,322 35 qtrs
WOLVERINE TRADING LLC Added 756,496 +366,786 0.31% $258,086,175 29 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 727,485 +78,978 0.05% $250,145,717 41 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 672,810 -58,375 0.07% $231,424,106 41 qtrs
BANK OF MONTREAL Added 569,466 +20,145 0.07% $195,998,614 41 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
37,701

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.