Form 13-F position report

SSGA ACTIVE ETF TR

Reported by Spotlight Asset Group Inc

TOTL CUSIP 78467V848 Manager CIK 0001809159

First reported at 124,504 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 2.32% This manager · Q2 2021
Shares 124,504 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,027,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-06-30 6027000
2021-09-30 4852000
2022-09-30 1482000
2023-03-31 1482000
2023-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SSGA ACTIVE ETF TR held by Spotlight Asset Group Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -37,795 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-09
Q1 2023 Unchanged 37,795 0 (0.0%) 1.47% $1,482,000 2023-05-16
Q3 2022 Reduced 37,795 -62,620 (-62.4%) 1.47% $1,482,000 2022-11-18
Q3 2021 Reduced 100,415 -24,089 (-19.3%) 2.42% $4,852,000 2021-10-28
Q2 2021 New 124,504 +124,504 (0.0%) 2.32% $6,027,000 2021-08-11

Who else reported the position

359 managers reported SSGA ACTIVE ETF TR for Q2 2021.

Managers reporting SSGA ACTIVE ETF TR in Q2 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 4,945,535 -218,533 0.24% $239,413,000 26 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 3,649,670 -3,284 0.02% $176,681,000 26 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 2,780,619 -22,040 0.29% $134,499,000 6 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 2,222,354 -2,577 0.01% $107,585,000 26 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 2,143,803 -124,617 0.03% $103,782,000 26 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 1,629,773 -467,165 0.02% $78,898,000 24 qtrs
CAPITAL ADVISORS INC OK Added 1,511,877 +101,760 2.19% $73,190,000 19 qtrs
Brinker Capital Investments LLC Reduced 1,411,220 -16,972 0.9% $68,317,000 25 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 1,226,634 +643,464 0.01% $59,381,000 2 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 1,101,397 +1,035,095 0.02% $53,319,000 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2021
Filed
August 11, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPDR TR TACTIC

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
124,504

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.