First reported at 19,900 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1892000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2224000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2094000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 971349 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1946567 |
| 2023-12-31 | 720838 |
| 2024-03-31 | 718982 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1585341 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1900266 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2541827 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -19,900 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 19,900 | +19,900 (0.0%) | 3.1% | $2,541,827 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -21,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 21,100 | +21,100 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $1,900,266 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -17,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 17,100 | +9,523 (125.7%) | 0.18% | $1,585,341 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 7,577 | -496 (-6.1%) | 0.07% | $718,982 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 8,073 | -18,585 (-69.7%) | 0.08% | $720,838 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 26,658 | +26,658 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $1,946,567 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -11,703 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 11,703 | -14,697 (-55.7%) | 0.14% | $971,349 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 26,400 | -3,542 (-11.8%) | 0.42% | $2,094,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 29,942 | +29,942 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $2,224,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -16,900 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 16,900 | +16,900 (0.0%) | 0.6% | $1,892,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -7,400 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
918 managers reported SPDR SERIES TRUST for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Added | 21,155,872 | +4,568,518 | 1.31% | $2,702,239,531 | 48 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 14,518,027 | +1,700,851 | 0.14% | $1,854,387,551 | 52 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 13,719,344 | -6,177,074 | 0.2% | $1,752,371,871 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 12,331,553 | +839,870 | 0.09% | $1,575,109,376 | 52 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Reduced | 10,663,404 | -1,863,806 | 0.58% | $1,362,036,593 | 52 qtrs |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | Reduced | 9,745,500 | -2,847,000 | 2.0% | $1,244,792,715 | 26 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 6,231,375 | +2,965,686 | 0.05% | $740,162,924 | 52 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,546,650 | +569,529 | 0.07% | $453,013,604 | 46 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 2,834,160 | +943,752 | 0.09% | $362,007,257 | 52 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 2,746,209 | -820,056 | 0.07% | $350,773,341 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- STATE STREET SPD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 19,900
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.