Reported 512,091 shares, down 106,467 (17.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -24.6%; share count -17.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 46427000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 50431000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 38002000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 32870000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 31088000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 28910649 |
| 2023-03-31 | 32223268 |
| 2023-06-30 | 29907993 |
| 2023-09-30 | 29584311 |
| 2023-12-31 | 63622050 |
| 2024-03-31 | 77542713 |
| 2024-06-30 | 79864403 |
| 2024-09-30 | 85934271 |
| 2024-12-31 | 86682145 |
| 2025-03-31 | 81190167 |
| 2025-06-30 | 92925544 |
| 2025-09-30 | 96851000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 97494511 |
| 2026-03-31 | 103957430 |
| 2026-06-30 | 129308985 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,153,617 | +70,276 (6.5%) | 1.88% | $129,308,985 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,083,341 | +28,549 (2.7%) | 1.68% | $103,957,430 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,054,792 | -2,995 (-0.3%) | 1.64% | $97,494,511 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,057,787 | -11,925 (-1.1%) | 1.75% | $96,851,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,069,712 | +47,936 (4.7%) | 2.42% | $92,925,544 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,021,776 | +24,168 (2.4%) | 2.72% | $81,190,167 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 997,608 | +18,189 (1.9%) | 2.82% | $86,682,145 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 979,419 | +29,331 (3.1%) | 2.83% | $85,934,271 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 950,088 | +61,754 (7.0%) | 3.0% | $79,864,403 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 888,334 | +47,551 (5.7%) | 2.98% | $77,542,713 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 840,783 | +412,893 (96.5%) | 2.66% | $63,622,050 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 427,890 | +10,472 (2.5%) | 3.09% | $29,584,311 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 417,418 | -53,407 (-11.3%) | 3.28% | $29,907,993 | 2023-08-02 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 470,825 | +28,360 (6.4%) | 3.43% | $32,223,268 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 442,465 | -72,665 (-14.1%) | 3.29% | $28,910,649 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 515,130 | -24,079 (-4.5%) | 3.61% | $31,088,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 539,209 | +27,118 (5.3%) | 3.42% | $32,870,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 512,091 | -106,467 (-17.2%) | 3.42% | $38,002,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 618,558 | +15,551 (2.6%) | 3.78% | $50,431,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 603,007 | +12,687 (2.1%) | 3.79% | $46,427,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
294 managers reported SPDR S&P 400 MID CAP GROWTH ET for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 4,084,945 | -73,609 | 0.81% | $303,144,000 | 19 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 646,583 | -141,069 | 0.04% | $47,983,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FAS Wealth Partners | Added | 556,540 | +55,690 | 3.89% | $41,301,000 | 26 qtrs |
| NorthRock Partners LLC This report | Reduced | 512,091 | -106,467 | 3.42% | $38,002,000 | 12 qtrs |
| TOWNSQUARE CAPITAL LLC | Added | 502,043 | +57,205 | 0.95% | $37,258,000 | 14 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 481,703 | +99,321 | 0.02% | $35,747,000 | 23 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 404,515 | +149,759 | 0.18% | $30,019,000 | 13 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 386,493 | +94,693 | 0.04% | $28,681,000 | 28 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Added | 357,342 | +42,989 | 0.18% | $26,518,000 | 13 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 365,988 | -30,125 | 0.05% | $25,561,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 05, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P 400 MDCP GRW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 512,091
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.