Reported 386,398 shares, down 18,555 (4.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.7%; share count -4.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12600000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 15310000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9654000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12680000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12556000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 17776560 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19453357 |
| 2023-06-30 | 21363566 |
| 2023-09-30 | 21013803 |
| 2023-12-31 | 23669534 |
| 2024-03-31 | 24787516 |
| 2024-06-30 | 26425689 |
| 2024-09-30 | 28053166 |
| 2024-12-31 | 29003618 |
| 2025-03-31 | 32178390 |
| 2025-06-30 | 30340343 |
| 2025-09-30 | 33354810 |
| 2025-12-31 | 36705396 |
| 2026-03-31 | 36062151 |
| 2026-06-30 | 42909234 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 472,621 | +16,485 (3.6%) | 2.87% | $42,909,234 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 456,136 | +11,222 (2.5%) | 2.7% | $36,062,151 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 444,914 | +31,339 (7.6%) | 2.71% | $36,705,396 | 2026-01-28 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 413,575 | +8,443 (2.1%) | 2.98% | $33,354,810 | 2025-10-27 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 405,132 | -68,010 (-14.4%) | 2.94% | $30,340,343 | 2025-08-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 473,142 | +67,100 (16.5%) | 2.46% | $32,178,390 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 406,042 | +5,626 (1.4%) | 2.75% | $29,003,618 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 400,416 | +2,139 (0.5%) | 2.77% | $28,053,166 | 2024-10-31 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 398,277 | +11,879 (3.1%) | 2.85% | $26,425,689 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 386,398 | -18,555 (-4.6%) | 2.75% | $24,787,516 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 404,953 | +4,615 (1.2%) | 2.86% | $23,669,534 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 400,338 | +7,915 (2.0%) | 2.99% | $21,013,803 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 392,423 | +6,674 (1.7%) | 2.98% | $21,363,566 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 385,749 | +9,844 (2.6%) | 2.83% | $19,453,357 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 375,905 | +91,258 (32.1%) | 2.78% | $17,776,560 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 284,647 | +11,841 (4.3%) | 2.27% | $12,556,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 272,806 | +76,434 (38.9%) | 2.22% | $12,680,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 196,372 | -65,563 (-25.0%) | 1.83% | $9,654,000 | 2022-04-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 261,935 | +24,161 (10.2%) | 2.31% | $15,310,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 237,774 | +5,439 (2.3%) | 2.05% | $12,600,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
602 managers reported SPDR PORTFOLIO S&P 1500 COMPOS for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 8,429,880 | -342,012 | 0.29% | $540,776,788 | 44 qtrs |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | New | 3,674,085 | +3,674,085 | 1.9% | $235,692,596 | 1 qtr |
| CWM LLC | Added | 3,279,224 | +342,595 | 1.02% | $210,362,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Private Advisor Group LLC | Added | 3,003,316 | +2,806 | 1.38% | $192,662,797 | 22 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,791,415 | +1,775,492 | 0.07% | $179,069,249 | 22 qtrs |
| Valmark Advisers Inc | Added | 2,359,687 | +70,129 | 2.63% | $151,373,946 | 17 qtrs |
| Wealthcare Advisory Partners LLC | Added | 2,113,076 | +28,977 | 4.44% | $135,553,849 | 24 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 1,946,291 | -2,556,772 | 0.32% | $124,854,574 | 25 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,579,566 | +912,834 | 0.03% | $101,352,086 | 29 qtrs |
| Rockbridge Investment Management LCC | Added | 1,516,850 | +51,328 | 14.26% | $97,305,941 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 24, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PORTFOLI S&P1500
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 386,398
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.