Reported 31,378 shares, down 438 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.5%; share count -1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3875000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3944000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4063000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3752000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3557000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3953601 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3908370 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3900005 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3608784 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3909811 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1244418 |
| 2024-06-30 | 790551 |
| 2024-09-30 | 857638 |
| 2024-12-31 | 782560 |
| 2025-03-31 | 766456 |
| 2025-06-30 | 763074 |
| 2025-09-30 | 769715 |
| 2025-12-31 | 764684 |
| 2026-03-31 | 782384 |
| 2026-06-30 | 811880 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 5,335 | -26 (-0.5%) | 0.25% | $811,880 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 5,361 | -134 (-2.4%) | 0.26% | $782,384 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 5,495 | -1 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $764,684 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 5,496 | -126 (-2.2%) | 0.27% | $769,715 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 5,622 | -27 (-0.5%) | 0.29% | $763,074 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 5,649 | -275 (-4.6%) | 0.32% | $766,456 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,924 | -114 (-1.9%) | 0.33% | $782,560 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 6,038 | -178 (-2.9%) | 0.4% | $857,638 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 6,216 | -3,266 (-34.4%) | 0.39% | $790,551 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 9,482 | -21,804 (-69.7%) | 0.63% | $1,244,418 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 31,286 | -92 (-0.3%) | 2.16% | $3,909,811 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 31,378 | -438 (-1.4%) | 2.16% | $3,608,784 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 31,816 | +223 (0.7%) | 2.22% | $3,900,005 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 31,593 | -8 (0.0%) | 2.29% | $3,908,370 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 31,601 | -299 (-0.9%) | 2.43% | $3,953,601 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 31,900 | +286 (0.9%) | 2.37% | $3,557,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 31,614 | -102 (-0.3%) | 2.33% | $3,752,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 31,716 | +1,169 (3.8%) | 2.15% | $4,063,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 30,547 | -2,421 (-7.3%) | 2.11% | $3,944,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 32,968 | +27,004 (452.8%) | 2.46% | $3,875,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1121 managers reported SPDR SERIES TR SPDR S&P DIVIDE for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Financial Group LLC | Added | 400,701 | +8,203 | 10.84% | $46,084,669,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 9,110,215 | -431,333 | 0.12% | $1,047,765,784 | 42 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 5,256,683 | -278,722 | 0.06% | $604,571,306 | 42 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 3,209,437 | -60,800 | 0.26% | $369,117,362 | 42 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 3,045,739 | -467,185 | 0.11% | $349,770,726 | 42 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 2,644,815 | +10,757 | 0.08% | $304,180,000 | 42 qtrs |
| Joel Isaacson & Co LLC | Added | 2,370,763 | +35,608 | 18.66% | $272,661,402 | 42 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Reduced | 2,297,704 | -28,832 | 0.22% | $264,258,922 | 42 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 2,077,142 | -110,771 | 0.07% | $238,892,070 | 42 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,926,234 | -150,748 | 0.08% | $221,536,173 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- October 27, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P DIVID ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 31,378
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.