Form 13-F position report

SPDR PORTFOLIO S&P 500 VALUE E

Reported by Measured Wealth Private Client Group LLC

SPYV CUSIP 78464A508 Manager CIK 0001720235

Reported 835,145 shares, down 3,963 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 4.2%; share count -0.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 13.1% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 835,145 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $34,007,096 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 35245000
2021-12-31 37112000
2022-03-31 36093000
2022-06-30 28791000
2022-09-30 23977000
2022-12-31 32632896
2023-03-31 34007096
2023-06-30 32598730
2023-09-30 30808723
2023-12-31 33715065
2024-03-31 34419716
2024-06-30 32489241
2024-09-30 27704925
2024-12-31 26624028
2025-03-31 27012890
2025-06-30 27657525
2025-09-30 29338987
2025-12-31 24373507
2026-03-31 23436219
2026-06-30 10585043

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPDR PORTFOLIO S&P 500 VALUE E held by Measured Wealth Private Client Group LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 174,125 -240,089 (-58.0%) 2.56% $10,585,043 2026-08-10
Q1 2026 Reduced 414,214 -14,821 (-3.5%) 6.4% $23,436,219 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 429,035 -101,220 (-19.1%) 6.45% $24,373,507 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Added 530,255 +1,835 (0.3%) 7.91% $29,338,987 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 528,420 -519 (-0.1%) 8.28% $27,657,525 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 528,939 +8,328 (1.6%) 8.67% $27,012,890 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 520,611 -3,508 (-0.7%) 8.6% $26,624,028 2025-01-27
Q3 2024 Reduced 524,119 -142,464 (-21.4%) 9.27% $27,704,925 2024-10-28
Q2 2024 Reduced 666,583 -20,437 (-3.0%) 11.41% $32,489,241 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Reduced 687,020 -36,014 (-5.0%) 12.02% $34,419,716 2024-04-18
Q4 2023 Reduced 723,034 -23,663 (-3.2%) 12.42% $33,715,065 2024-02-06
Q3 2023 Reduced 746,697 -7,903 (-1.0%) 12.39% $30,808,723 2023-10-18
Q2 2023 Reduced 754,600 -80,545 (-9.6%) 12.38% $32,598,730 2023-07-20
Q1 2023 Reduced 835,145 -3,963 (-0.5%) 13.1% $34,007,096 2023-05-01
Q4 2022 Added 839,108 +143,922 (20.7%) 13.44% $32,632,896 2023-01-23
Q3 2022 Reduced 695,186 -86,747 (-11.1%) 10.59% $23,977,000 2022-10-27
Q2 2022 Reduced 781,933 -82,566 (-9.6%) 12.71% $28,791,000 2022-07-25
Q1 2022 Reduced 864,499 -19,110 (-2.2%) 13.27% $36,093,000 2022-05-03
Q4 2021 Reduced 883,609 -20,113 (-2.2%) 13.11% $37,112,000 2022-01-28
Q3 2021 Reduced 903,722 -245,748 (-21.4%) 13.57% $35,245,000 2021-11-01
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

759 managers reported SPDR PORTFOLIO S&P 500 VALUE E for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting SPDR PORTFOLIO S&P 500 VALUE E in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Financial Engines Advisors L L C Added 70,209,666 +2,885,892 7.59% $2,858,937,606 15 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 25,540,824 +1,090,155 0.81% $1,040,022,314 40 qtrs
Hamilton Capital LLC Added 10,016,236 +5,962 26.14% $407,861,142 10 qtrs
Valmark Advisers Inc Added 7,274,457 +175,256 6.38% $296,215,909 21 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 7,216,285 -688,370 0.03% $293,847,155 40 qtrs
Allworth Financial LP Added 7,151,834 +252,122 2.92% $291,222,681 18 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 6,029,687 -142,669 0.09% $245,528,855 34 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 5,709,377 -1,347,878 0.02% $232,485,812 40 qtrs
Horizon Investments LLC Added 5,340,312 +2,385,765 6.44% $217,457,505 21 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 5,113,654 -18,078,580 0.1% $208,227,998 19 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 01, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
PRTFLO S&P500 VL

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
835,145

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.