Reported 583,485 shares, down 3,040 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.7%; share count -0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 39197000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 48340000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 46005000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 35055000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 31624000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 29719203 |
| 2023-03-31 | 32301753 |
| 2023-06-30 | 28661750 |
| 2023-09-30 | 27609307 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29535171 |
| 2024-03-31 | 32187624 |
| 2024-06-30 | 33538502 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9669271 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7209500 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6087760 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6701381 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7217274 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5930582 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4868468 |
| 2026-06-30 | 20701058 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 173,973 | +124,249 (249.9%) | 5.0% | $20,701,058 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 49,724 | -5,858 (-10.5%) | 1.33% | $4,868,468 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 55,582 | -13,476 (-19.5%) | 1.57% | $5,930,582 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 69,058 | -1,246 (-1.8%) | 1.95% | $7,217,274 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 70,304 | -5,443 (-7.2%) | 2.01% | $6,701,381 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 75,747 | -6,272 (-7.6%) | 1.95% | $6,087,760 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 82,019 | -34,563 (-29.6%) | 2.33% | $7,209,500 | 2025-01-27 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 116,582 | -301,969 (-72.1%) | 3.23% | $9,669,271 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 418,551 | -21,471 (-4.9%) | 11.78% | $33,538,502 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 440,022 | -13,946 (-3.1%) | 11.24% | $32,187,624 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 453,968 | -11,776 (-2.5%) | 10.88% | $29,535,171 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 465,744 | -4,044 (-0.9%) | 11.1% | $27,609,307 | 2023-10-18 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 469,788 | -113,697 (-19.5%) | 10.89% | $28,661,750 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 583,485 | -3,040 (-0.5%) | 12.44% | $32,301,753 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 586,525 | -44,685 (-7.1%) | 12.24% | $29,719,203 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 631,210 | -39,314 (-5.9%) | 13.97% | $31,624,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 670,524 | -24,309 (-3.5%) | 15.48% | $35,055,000 | 2022-07-25 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 694,833 | +27,795 (4.2%) | 16.91% | $46,005,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 667,038 | +54,773 (8.9%) | 17.08% | $48,340,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 612,265 | +51,692 (9.2%) | 15.09% | $39,197,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
812 managers reported SPDR PORTFOLIO for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Added | 21,540,136 | +1,972,014 | 3.16% | $1,192,461,948 | 15 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 20,650,796 | +2,035,999 | 0.89% | $1,143,228,011 | 40 qtrs |
| First Command Advisory Services Inc | Added | 18,111,586 | +7,269,249 | 17.14% | $1,002,733,100 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,109,671 | +272,776 | 0.03% | $282,871,474 | 40 qtrs |
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Added | 4,757,030 | +94,720 | 4.21% | $263,349,181 | 14 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | Added | 4,660,065 | +373,862 | 2.59% | $257,981,174 | 19 qtrs |
| Valmark Advisers Inc | Added | 4,642,281 | +217,820 | 5.53% | $256,996,657 | 21 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,651,976 | +660,375 | 0.1% | $202,173,374 | 23 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 3,649,817 | -542,006 | 0.07% | $202,114,817 | 40 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,491,810 | +52,471 | 0.07% | $193,306,601 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 01, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PRTFLO S&P500 GW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 583,485
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.