Reported 278,318 shares, up 54,125 (24.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 20.7%; share count 24.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | 21000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 2343000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 9225000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 12495000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 15967000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 19135000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 23089000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 559000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 490000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 716000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 411840 |
| 2023-03-31 | 585219 |
| 2023-06-30 | 36115854 |
| 2023-09-30 | 35119570 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 223195 |
| 2024-12-31 | 37562446 |
| 2025-03-31 | 37483722 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Added | 489,216 | +6,966 (1.4%) | 0.37% | $37,483,722 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 482,250 | +479,336 (16449.4%) | 0.37% | $37,562,446 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 2,914 | +2,914 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $223,195 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -517,988 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 517,988 | +1,678 (0.3%) | 0.42% | $35,119,570 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 516,310 | +507,584 (5816.9%) | 0.38% | $36,115,854 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 8,726 | +2,325 (36.3%) | < 0.01% | $585,219 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 6,401 | -4,914 (-43.4%) | 0.01% | $411,840 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 11,315 | +3,717 (48.9%) | 0.03% | $716,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 7,598 | +331 (4.6%) | 0.02% | $490,000 | 2022-07-14 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 7,267 | -271,051 (-97.4%) | 0.02% | $559,000 | 2022-05-19 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 278,318 | +54,125 (24.1%) | 0.77% | $23,089,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 224,193 | +40,090 (21.8%) | 0.7% | $19,135,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 184,103 | +34,188 (22.8%) | 0.63% | $15,967,000 | 2021-08-05 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 149,915 | +38,487 (34.5%) | 0.54% | $12,495,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 111,428 | +77,419 (227.6%) | 0.43% | $9,225,000 | 2021-02-04 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 34,009 | +33,655 (9507.1%) | 0.12% | $2,343,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 354 | -53 (-13.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,000 | 2020-08-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
561 managers reported SPDR BLOOMBERG CONVERTIBLE SEC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 3,500,343 | +187,107 | 0.03% | $290,388,000 | 35 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Added | 3,086,578 | +3,071,027 | 0.4% | $256,062,000 | 35 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,756,832 | +112,102 | 0.03% | $228,707,000 | 35 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,335,664 | +265,263 | 0.1% | $193,767,000 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 2,268,494 | +20,387 | 0.05% | $188,194,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Howard Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 1,515,069 | -92,009 | 17.64% | $142,928,000 | 10 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Added | 1,340,691 | +14,852 | 0.09% | $111,225,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 1,290,439 | +15,152 | 0.06% | $107,674,000 | 35 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,295,931 | +12,912 | 0.09% | $107,510,000 | 35 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 1,198,590 | -152,189 | 0.04% | $99,434,000 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 09, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BLOOMBERG CONV
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 278,318
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.