SPDR SER TR FDS SPDR PORTFOLIO
Reported by SILVERHAWK ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
First reported at 72,685 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 3016000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3756000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3444000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -99,041 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 99,041 | +1,833 (1.9%) | 3.19% | $3,444,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 97,208 | +24,523 (33.7%) | 3.01% | $3,756,000 | 2022-04-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 72,685 | +72,685 (0.0%) | 2.42% | $3,016,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
590 managers reported SPDR SER TR FDS SPDR PORTFOLIO for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Planning | Added | 16,797,085 | +2,119,778 | 1.12% | $696,911,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Added | 6,433,733 | +1,012,695 | 0.71% | $266,936,000 | 9 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 3,970,676 | +611,693 | 0.14% | $164,743,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | Added | 2,909,095 | +318,444 | 1.71% | $120,698,000 | 16 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,039,396 | +559,967 | 0.02% | $84,585,000 | 19 qtrs |
| TIAA FSB | Added | 2,037,277 | +64,709 | 0.28% | $84,496,000 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,957,652 | -161,351 | < 0.01% | $81,223,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,910,137 | +44,794 | < 0.01% | $79,251,000 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 1,735,669 | -42,948 | 0.02% | $72,013,000 | 35 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,591,561 | +367,693 | < 0.01% | $66,034,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PORTFOLIO EMG MK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 72,685
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.