Form 13-F position report

SPDR INDEX SHS FUND SPDR S&P C

Reported by Provida Pension Fund Administrator

GXC CUSIP 78463X400 Manager CIK 0000931588

Reported 1,456,722 shares, up 1,359,872 (1404.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1472.2%; share count 1404.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 4.81% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 1,456,722 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $121,053,598 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 38 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2361000
2021-12-31 15015000
2022-03-31 10949787
2022-06-30 30229444
2022-09-30 23536371
2022-12-31 7699575
2023-03-31 121053598
2023-06-30 93738876
2023-09-30 95580863
2023-12-31 42945624
2024-03-31 36034190
2024-06-30 5563329
2024-09-30 1805300
2024-12-31 9324439
2025-03-31 10470227
2025-06-30 10648390
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPDR INDEX SHS FUND SPDR S&P C held by Provida Pension Fund Administrator.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -121,806 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Unchanged 121,806 0 (0.0%) 0.19% $10,648,390 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Unchanged 121,806 0 (0.0%) 0.21% $10,470,227 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 121,806 +100,320 (466.9%) 0.19% $9,324,439 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 21,486 -59,510 (-73.5%) 0.04% $1,805,300 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 80,996 -466,545 (-85.2%) 0.14% $5,563,329 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 547,541 -85,216 (-13.5%) 0.89% $36,034,190 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 632,757 -692,555 (-52.3%) 1.2% $42,945,624 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 1,325,312 +54,780 (4.3%) 3.43% $95,580,863 2024-02-05
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,270,532 -186,190 (-12.8%) 3.31% $93,738,876 2024-01-09
Q1 2023 Added 1,456,722 +1,359,872 (1404.1%) 4.81% $121,053,598 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 96,850 -233,346 (-70.7%) 0.31% $7,699,575 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 Unchanged 330,196 0 (0.0%) 0.93% $23,536,371 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 330,196 +209,670 (174.0%) 1.15% $30,229,444 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Reduced 120,526 -24,060 (-16.6%) 0.34% $10,949,787 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 144,586 +122,885 (566.3%) 0.56% $15,015,000 2022-02-15
Q3 2021 New 21,701 +21,701 (0.0%) 0.09% $2,361,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

99 managers reported SPDR INDEX SHS FUND SPDR S&P C for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting SPDR INDEX SHS FUND SPDR S&P C in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Provida Pension Fund Administrator This report Added 1,456,722 +1,359,872 4.81% $121,053,598 38 qtrs
Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Co Unchanged 691,000 0 0.69% $56,869,300 5 qtrs
Parcion Private Wealth LLC Added 213,919 +12,027 1.84% $17,605,542 13 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 182,765 +14,124 < 0.01% $15,041,626 40 qtrs
OSBORNE PARTNERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 142,449 +3,794 0.86% $11,723,565 9 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 131,070 -195,194 < 0.01% $10,787,069 40 qtrs
swisspartners Advisors Ltd Reduced 69,782 -315 4.79% $5,745,569 14 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 65,780 +7,443 < 0.01% $5,413,694 34 qtrs
Savant Capital LLC Reduced 49,108 -959 0.08% $4,041,529 40 qtrs
Delphi Financial Group Inc Added 46,785 +12,925 1.9% $3,850,406 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 15, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
S&P CHINA ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
1,456,722
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.