Reported 20,000 underlying shares controlled, down 269,400 (93.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -92.5%; share count -93.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 244755200 |
| 2023-03-31 | 255868750 |
| 2023-06-30 | 507555600 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 161605400 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 114674950 |
| 2025-06-30 | 178805790 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13323600 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18070880 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6503400 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -10,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 10,000 | -16,500 (-62.3%) | 0.1% | $6,503,400 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 26,500 | +6,500 (32.5%) | 5.13% | $18,070,880 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 20,000 | -269,400 (-93.1%) | 3.08% | $13,323,600 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 289,400 | +84,400 (41.2%) | 6.4% | $178,805,790 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 205,000 | +205,000 (0.0%) | 8.11% | $114,674,950 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -340,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 340,000 | +340,000 (0.0%) | 10.93% | $161,605,400 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,145,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,145,000 | +520,000 (83.2%) | 17.03% | $507,555,600 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 625,000 | -15,000 (-2.3%) | 11.28% | $255,868,750 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 640,000 | +640,000 (0.0%) | 1.25% | $244,755,200 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
71 managers reported SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Optiver Holding B V | Added | 90,619,200 | +6,529,300 | 24.09% | $60,368,698,656 | 19 qtrs |
| SIMPLEX TRADING LLC | Reduced | 46,740,800 | -1,596,300 | 15.97% | $31,131,222,000 | 43 qtrs |
| IMC-Chicago LLC | Reduced | 42,382,700 | -250,500 | 10.27% | $28,234,507,086 | 28 qtrs |
| AKUNA SECURITIES LLC | Added | 15,051,600 | +2,237,400 | 40.08% | $10,027,074,888 | 14 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 14,780,800 | -1,967,200 | 0.59% | $9,846,673,344 | 41 qtrs |
| Swan Global Investments LLC | Reduced | 2,250,600 | -165,100 | 36.22% | $1,296,048,910 | 32 qtrs |
| Rule One Partners LLC | New | 770,500 | +770,500 | 72.21% | $513,291,690 | 1 qtr |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Added | 7,200 | +6,995 | 0.48% | $479,649,600 | 16 qtrs |
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 660,000 | +660,000 | 13.48% | $439,679,000 | 1 qtr |
| Maven Securities LTD | Reduced | 355,100 | -81,000 | 5.84% | $236,619,110 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Put options
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 20,000
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.