Form 13-F position report

* SEI INVESTMENTS CO

Reported by RK Asset Management LLC

SEIC CUSIP 784117103 Manager CIK 0001595686

Reported 69,214 shares, down 109 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 15.6%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 6.0% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 69,214 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,220,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 4023000
2021-06-30 4092000
2021-09-30 3915000
2021-12-31 3885000
2022-03-31 3621000
2022-12-31 3800000
2023-03-31 3723000
2023-06-30 3860000
2023-09-30 3900000
2023-12-31 4366000
2024-03-31 4885000
2024-06-30 4380000
2024-09-30 5062000
2024-12-31 5820000
2025-03-31 5382000
2025-06-30 6220000
2025-09-30 5866000
2025-12-31 5558000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * SEI INVESTMENTS CO held by RK Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 67,759 -1,380 (-2.0%) 5.24% $5,558,000 2026-01-05
Q3 2025 Reduced 69,139 -75 (-0.1%) 5.33% $5,866,000 2025-10-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 69,214 -109 (-0.2%) 6.0% $6,220,000 2025-07-18
Q1 2025 Reduced 69,323 -1,236 (-1.8%) 4.97% $5,382,000 2025-04-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 70,559 -2,606 (-3.6%) 4.76% $5,820,000 2025-01-03
Q3 2024 Added 73,165 +5,465 (8.1%) 3.89% $5,062,000 2024-10-07
Q2 2024 Reduced 67,700 -245 (-0.4%) 3.78% $4,380,000 2024-08-02
Q1 2024 Reduced 67,945 -749 (-1.1%) 3.98% $4,885,000 2024-04-03
Q4 2023 Added 68,694 +3,950 (6.1%) 3.62% $4,366,000 2024-01-09
Q3 2023 Unchanged 64,744 0 (0.0%) 3.65% $3,900,000 2023-10-10
Q2 2023 Added 64,744 +50 (0.1%) 3.57% $3,860,000 2023-07-06
Q1 2023 Reduced 64,694 -481 (-0.7%) 3.68% $3,723,000 2023-04-03
Q4 2022 Added 65,175 +5,036 (8.4%) 3.65% $3,800,000 2023-01-03
Q1 2022 Reduced 60,139 -3,615 (-5.7%) 3.51% $3,621,000 2022-04-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 63,754 -2,271 (-3.4%) 3.43% $3,885,000 2022-01-05
Q3 2021 Unchanged 66,025 0 (0.0%) 3.47% $3,915,000 2021-10-04
Q2 2021 Reduced 66,025 -5 (0.0%) 3.54% $4,092,000 2021-07-07
Q1 2021 Added 66,030 +18,816 (39.9%) 3.59% $4,023,000 2021-04-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

646 managers reported * SEI INVESTMENTS CO for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting * SEI INVESTMENTS CO in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 11,229,621 -231,566 0.02% $1,009,093,744 49 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 9,202,020 -2,168,392 0.02% $826,893,562 4 qtrs
LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P Added 8,841,249 +121,198 1.0% $794,474,637 49 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 5,634,328 -161,590 0.03% $506,300,914 49 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 4,745,485 -992,326 0.02% $426,429,282 49 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 3,160,636 +133,057 0.02% $284,014,716 49 qtrs
Beutel Goodman & Co Ltd Reduced 2,600,616 -74,994 1.33% $233,691,000 21 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 2,576,037 -111,546 0.02% $231,504,645 49 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,831,099 +98,588 0.04% $164,543,341 49 qtrs
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP Added 1,727,334 +144,789 0.12% $155,218,269 26 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
July 18, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
69,214
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.