First reported at 9,912 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 219000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 243000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 351490 |
| 2023-03-31 | 475300 |
| 2023-06-30 | 335348 |
| 2023-09-30 | 639924 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 334344 |
| 2024-06-30 | 563710 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 825930 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 914580 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -9,912 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 9,912 | +9,912 (0.0%) | 0.62% | $914,580 | 2026-04-23 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -9,219 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 9,219 | +9,219 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $825,930 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -5,645 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 5,645 | +2,753 (95.2%) | 0.34% | $563,710 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 2,892 | +2,892 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $334,344 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -7,684 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 7,684 | +4,075 (112.9%) | 0.39% | $639,924 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,609 | -1,688 (-31.9%) | 0.23% | $335,348 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,297 | +999 (23.2%) | 0.3% | $475,300 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,298 | +1,001 (30.4%) | 0.24% | $351,490 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,297 | +410 (14.2%) | 0.16% | $243,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 2,887 | +2,887 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $219,000 | 2022-08-05 |
Who else reported the position
423 managers reported RYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,801,453 | +13,756 | 0.02% | $996,650,040 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 5,885,610 | +5,885,610 | 0.03% | $543,065,235 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,474,769 | +11,361 | 0.01% | $324,732,887 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 2,713,953 | +2,713,953 | < 0.01% | $250,416,443 | 1 qtr |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,094,286 | -342,092 | 0.1% | $193,240,675 | 52 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,634,632 | +46,140 | < 0.01% | $150,854,036 | 52 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Added | 1,332,561 | +81,417 | 1.39% | $122,955,403 | 6 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 1,259,182 | -16,964 | 0.04% | $119,143,801 | 52 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,187,054 | +31,050 | 0.02% | $109,529,473 | 52 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Reduced | 1,072,256 | -57,435 | 0.05% | $98,937,061 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- April 23, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,912
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.