Reported 4,575 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 504000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 468000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 399000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 308000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 267000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 342027 |
| 2023-03-31 | 431377 |
| 2023-06-30 | 505995 |
| 2023-09-30 | 444735 |
| 2023-12-31 | 316730 |
| 2024-03-31 | 353475 |
| 2024-06-30 | 276545 |
| 2024-09-30 | 268234 |
| 2024-12-31 | 258794 |
| 2025-03-31 | 251551 |
| 2025-06-30 | 342387 |
| 2025-09-30 | 357526 |
| 2025-12-31 | 428592 |
| 2026-03-31 | 343159 |
| 2026-06-30 | 384421 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 5,937 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $384,421 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 5,937 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $343,159 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 5,937 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $428,592 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 5,937 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $357,526 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 5,937 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $342,387 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 5,937 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $251,551 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 5,937 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $258,794 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 5,937* | 0 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $268,234 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 2,375 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $276,545 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 2,375 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.4% | $353,475 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,375 | -2,200 (-48.1%) | 0.42% | $316,730 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 4,575 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.59% | $444,735 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 4,575 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.64% | $505,995 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 4,575 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.6% | $431,377 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 4,575 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $342,027 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 4,575 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $267,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 4,575 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $308,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 4,575 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $399,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 4,575 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $468,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 4,575 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $504,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
235 managers reported RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC SPONSORED for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 11,510,174 | -440,698 | 0.2% | $672,343,000 | 28 qtrs |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | Added | 10,644,857 | +1,703,052 | 1.04% | $621,872,000 | 19 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 10,431,684 | +423,900 | 0.23% | $609,420,000 | 21 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 9,567,335 | -118,217 | 0.58% | $558,924,000 | 28 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 5,954,922 | -87,635 | 0.51% | $347,885,000 | 28 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 4,538,481 | +1,572,166 | 0.06% | $265,138,000 | 12 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,924,011 | -1,387,350 | 0.02% | $170,820,765 | 28 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 2,693,580 | -316,647 | 0.13% | $157,359,000 | 22 qtrs |
| SPRUCEGROVE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | Added | 2,578,834 | +856,560 | 8.64% | $150,655,000 | 13 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 2,094,470 | +49,805 | 0.04% | $122,359,000 | 28 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,575
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.