Reported 5,735,284 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 45.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 67886000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 43452000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 36494000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 26783000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 21106000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12369539 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17836734 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17894086 |
| 2023-09-30 | 26497012 |
| 2023-12-31 | 25751426 |
| 2024-03-31 | 37336699 |
| 2024-06-30 | 29609154 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10850000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,000,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,000,000 | -2,087,503 (-67.6%) | 1.31% | $10,850,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,087,503 | -2,647,781 (-46.2%) | 3.31% | $29,609,154 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 5,735,284 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.99% | $37,336,699 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 5,735,284 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.91% | $25,751,426 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 5,735,284 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.62% | $26,497,012 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 5,735,284 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.77% | $17,894,086 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,735,284 | +2,289,730 (66.5%) | 2.64% | $17,836,734 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,445,554 | -2,289,730 (-39.9%) | 1.37% | $12,369,539 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 5,735,284 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.07% | $21,106,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 5,735,284 | +715,577 (14.3%) | 2.12% | $26,783,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 5,019,707 | +2,386,255 (90.6%) | 1.35% | $36,494,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,633,452 | -900,477 (-25.5%) | 1.48% | $43,452,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,533,929 | +1,264,684 (55.7%) | 2.39% | $67,886,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
154 managers reported RUSH STR INTERACTIVE INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HG Vora Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 7,000,000 | 0 | 2.61% | $45,570,000 | 12 qtrs |
| CANYON CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC This report | Unchanged | 5,735,284 | 0 | 3.99% | $37,336,699 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,481,219 | +85,736 | < 0.01% | $35,682,736 | 13 qtrs |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management LP | Added | 4,831,128 | +4,642,865 | 7.36% | $31,450,643 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,359,149 | +56,562 | < 0.01% | $28,378,060 | 13 qtrs |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 3,077,011 | -1,107,362 | 0.05% | $20,031,342 | 9 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 2,999,901 | -250 | < 0.01% | $19,529,355 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,203,740 | -949,324 | < 0.01% | $14,346,348 | 14 qtrs |
| Conversant Capital LLC | New | 1,683,180 | +1,683,180 | 1.61% | $10,957,502 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,622,653 | -924,325 | < 0.01% | $10,563,471 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,735,284
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.