Reported 14,060,986 shares, up 929,892 (7.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.9%; share count 7.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1408321000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1411750000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1485878000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1394591000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1660282000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1801647000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2023057000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2011304000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1810080487 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2068848065 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1705646154 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1745191027 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1987941629 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1444325728 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1634633042 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1479930586 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1934736445 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2397190217 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1833663196 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1634521110 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 7,900,458 | -3,438,863 (-30.3%) | 1.89% | $1,634,521,110 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 11,339,321 | -2,721,665 (-19.4%) | 2.63% | $1,833,663,196 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 14,060,986 | +929,892 (7.1%) | 3.54% | $2,397,190,217 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 13,131,094 | +1,902,977 (16.9%) | 3.0% | $1,934,736,445 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 11,228,117 | -3,280,197 (-22.6%) | 2.45% | $1,479,930,586 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 14,508,314 | +2,514,535 (21.0%) | 3.2% | $1,634,633,042 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 11,993,779 | -3,944,180 (-24.7%) | 2.28% | $1,444,325,728 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 15,937,959 | -467,296 (-2.8%) | 3.51% | $1,987,941,629 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 16,405,255 | -502,419 (-3.0%) | 2.8% | $1,745,191,027 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 16,907,674 | -3,549,639 (-17.4%) | 2.67% | $1,705,646,154 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 20,457,313 | -228,473 (-1.1%) | 3.0% | $2,068,848,065 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 20,685,786 | -308,109 (-1.5%) | 2.99% | $1,810,080,487 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 20,993,895 | -125,140 (-0.6%) | 2.98% | $2,011,304,000 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 21,119,035 | +2,029,800 (10.6%) | 3.3% | $2,023,057,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 19,089,235 | +683,387 (3.7%) | 2.7% | $1,801,647,000 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 18,405,848 | +4,031,170 (28.0%) | 2.96% | $1,660,282,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 14,374,678 | +924,089 (6.9%) | 2.6% | $1,394,591,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 13,450,589 | +174,908 (1.3%) | 2.24% | $1,485,878,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 13,275,681 | -851,360 (-6.0%) | 1.89% | $1,411,750,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 14,127,041 | +113,154 (0.8%) | 2.2% | $1,408,321,000 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
967 managers reported ROYAL BK CDA for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 71,787,710 | -1,138,595 | 1.99% | $12,239,086,000 | 51 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 67,628,463 | +1,290,142 | 0.17% | $11,529,165,258 | 44 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 59,644,177 | -3,706,740 | 3.52% | $10,168,245,773 | 51 qtrs |
| TD Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 31,066,800 | -721,350 | 4.27% | $5,303,170,186 | 51 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 23,258,871 | +255,465 | 2.97% | $3,965,132,946 | 51 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 21,016,911 | -601,511 | 4.26% | $3,598,786,130 | 51 qtrs |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC | Reduced | 20,670,197 | -822,721 | 5.68% | $3,524,268,589 | 51 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | New | 20,368,046 | +20,368,046 | 0.37% | $3,472,381,871 | 51 qtrs |
| 1832 Asset Management L P | Added | 16,861,242 | +1,184,191 | 2.19% | $2,874,673,149 | 51 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Reduced | 16,618,140 | -1,879,489 | 2.57% | $2,829,109,128 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 13,144,723
- Shared
- 916,263
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.