Reported 3,265,814 shares, down 20,616 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.9%; share count -0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1631779000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1687004000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1699833000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1337911000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1199496000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1437364668 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1459629203 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1582733920 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1591552446 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1780423825 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2010261252 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2017393053 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1691669794 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1037715824 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1079038705 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1025771803 |
| 2025-09-30 | 921278908 |
| 2025-12-31 | 559991285 |
| 2026-03-31 | 230360029 |
| 2026-06-30 | 44844699 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 132,524 | -518,468 (-79.6%) | < 0.01% | $44,844,699 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 650,992 | -607,048 (-48.3%) | 0.06% | $230,360,029 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,258,040 | -589,358 (-31.9%) | 0.14% | $559,991,285 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,847,398 | +37,766 (2.1%) | 0.23% | $921,278,908 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,809,632 | -20,550 (-1.1%) | 0.27% | $1,025,771,803 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,830,182 | -166,001 (-8.3%) | 0.31% | $1,079,038,705 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,996,183 | -1,058,032 (-34.6%) | 0.29% | $1,037,715,824 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,054,215 | -524,881 (-14.7%) | 0.48% | $1,691,669,794 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,579,096 | -5,280 (-0.1%) | 0.62% | $2,017,393,053 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,584,376 | +318,562 (9.8%) | 0.64% | $2,010,261,252 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,265,814 | -20,616 (-0.6%) | 0.83% | $1,780,423,825 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,286,430 | -5,446 (-0.2%) | 0.81% | $1,591,552,446 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,291,876 | -20,269 (-0.6%) | 0.75% | $1,582,733,920 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,312,145 | -14,395 (-0.4%) | 0.73% | $1,459,629,203 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,326,540 | -8,730 (-0.3%) | 0.75% | $1,437,364,668 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,335,270 | -54,848 (-1.6%) | 0.65% | $1,199,496,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,390,118 | -209,469 (-5.8%) | 0.66% | $1,337,911,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,599,587 | +169,741 (4.9%) | 0.68% | $1,699,833,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,429,846 | -227,779 (-6.2%) | 0.61% | $1,687,004,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,657,625 | -174,986 (-4.6%) | 0.61% | $1,631,779,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1281 managers reported ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC COM STK for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 9,946,641 | +164,486 | 0.12% | $5,422,610,274 | 43 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,630,558 | +68,161 | 0.13% | $5,250,291,456 | 43 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 6,545,330 | -1,548,281 | 0.48% | $3,568,319,000 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,549,113 | +232,899 | 0.12% | $2,480,039,934 | 43 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,465,788 | -8,849 | 0.17% | $1,889,445,765 | 43 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC This report | Reduced | 3,265,814 | -20,616 | 0.83% | $1,780,423,825 | 43 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 2,801,461 | -206,257 | 0.99% | $1,527,273,000 | 6 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 2,717,091 | -23,521 | 0.57% | $1,481,276,500 | 43 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,519,954 | -9,028 | 0.88% | $1,373,803,771 | 43 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,235,055 | +49,321 | 0.13% | $1,215,175,701 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,261,333
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,481
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.