Reported 188,823 shares, up 10,706 (6.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.1%; share count 6.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2014-03-31 | 3712601 |
| 2014-06-30 | 4368447 |
| 2014-09-30 | 4124110 |
| 2014-12-31 | 4351510 |
| 2015-03-31 | 3818414 |
| 2015-06-30 | 4184477 |
| 2015-09-30 | 3641619 |
| 2015-12-31 | 3530978 |
| 2016-03-31 | 4485545 |
| 2016-06-30 | 5105239 |
| 2016-09-30 | 5492935 |
| 2016-12-31 | 5604031 |
| 2017-03-31 | 5441444 |
| 2017-06-30 | 6301583 |
| 2017-09-30 | 7586184 |
| 2017-12-31 | 8248783 |
| 2018-03-31 | 7926896 |
| 2018-06-30 | 8967153 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2018 | Added | 188,823 | +10,706 (6.0%) | 2.04% | $8,967,153 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 178,117 | +16,195 (10.0%) | 1.89% | $7,926,896 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q4 2017 | Added | 161,922 | +14,708 (10.0%) | 2.0% | $8,248,783 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q3 2017 | Added | 147,214 | +14,337 (10.8%) | 2.03% | $7,586,184 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q2 2017 | Added | 132,877 | +9,650 (7.8%) | 1.93% | $6,301,583 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q1 2017 | Reduced | 123,227 | -22,112 (-15.2%) | 1.91% | $5,441,444 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q4 2016 | Added | 145,339 | +15,881 (12.3%) | 2.23% | $5,604,031 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q3 2016 | Added | 129,458 | +3,050 (2.4%) | 2.49% | $5,492,935 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q2 2016 | Added | 126,408 | +14,183 (12.6%) | 2.65% | $5,105,239 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q1 2016 | Added | 112,225 | +9,797 (9.6%) | 2.59% | $4,485,545 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q4 2015 | Reduced | 102,428 | -3,386 (-3.2%) | 2.31% | $3,530,978 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q3 2015 | Reduced | 105,814 | -11,839 (-10.1%) | 2.53% | $3,641,619 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q2 2015 | Added | 117,653 | +3,614 (3.2%) | 2.64% | $4,184,477 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q1 2015 | Added | 114,039 | +1,997 (1.8%) | 2.48% | $3,818,414 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q4 2014 | Added | 112,042 | +2,115 (1.9%) | 2.82% | $4,351,510 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q3 2014 | Added | 109,927 | +1,184 (1.1%) | 2.77% | $4,124,110 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q2 2014 | Added | 108,743 | +19,313 (21.6%) | 2.9% | $4,368,447 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q1 2014 | New | 89,430 | +89,430 (0.0%) | 2.77% | $3,712,601 | 2025-07-21 |
Who else reported the position
250 managers reported * ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC for Q2 2018.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 25,801,443 | -7,181,263 | 0.55% | $1,224,538,000 | 21 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 22,540,793 | +22,531,712 | 1.61% | $1,070,587,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Beutel Goodman & Co Ltd | Added | 21,014,591 | +1,854,605 | 7.35% | $998,281,000 | 21 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 18,272,710 | -1,492,630 | 0.72% | $867,223,000 | 21 qtrs |
| TD Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 13,476,199 | -917,298 | 0.97% | $639,723,000 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,947,218 | +322,013 | 0.02% | $424,635,000 | 14 qtrs |
| 1832 Asset Management L P | Added | 7,988,462 | +968,675 | 1.31% | $385,420,000 | 21 qtrs |
| GREAT WEST LIFE ASSURANCE CO CAN | Added | 5,578,706 | +33,314 | 0.63% | $265,845,000 | 21 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 5,257,540 | -481,731 | 0.27% | $249,522,000 | 21 qtrs |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC | Reduced | 4,690,161 | -465,773 | 0.97% | $222,595,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2018
- Filed
- July 21, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL B
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 110,273
- None
- 78,550
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.