First reported at 40,600 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 218197 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2607332 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -40,600 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 40,600 | +40,600 (0.0%) | 3.18% | $2,607,332 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -6,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 6,100 | +6,100 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $218,197 | 2025-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
978 managers reported ROCKET LAB CORP for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 37,985,996 | +4,909,667 | 0.04% | $2,439,460,632 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 25,738,450 | +25,738,450 | 0.09% | $1,652,923,259 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 24,287,490 | +24,287,490 | 0.04% | $1,559,742,608 | 1 qtr |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Added | 18,428,043 | +576,597 | 1.21% | $1,183,448,921 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 13,924,751 | +1,404,528 | 0.03% | $894,247,509 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 10,570,885 | +1,566,161 | 0.04% | $683,411,818 | 4 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 10,677,805 | +982,825 | 0.04% | $612,692,523 | 4 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 7,242,084 | -8,958,642 | 0.06% | $465,061,401 | 4 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | New | 6,701,140 | +6,701,140 | 0.1% | $430,309,351 | 1 qtr |
| Defiance ETFs LLC | Added | 5,626,081 | +5,595,925 | 5.18% | $361,306,920 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 40,600
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.