Reported 9,032,411 shares, up 261,984 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 88.0%; share count 3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 798101 |
| 2023-09-30 | 222301 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6301746 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8083380 |
| 2024-09-30 | 122889127 |
| 2024-12-31 | 159873207 |
| 2025-03-31 | 504387237 |
| 2025-06-30 | 948222467 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1310719246 |
| 2025-12-31 | 832967827 |
| 2026-03-31 | 449889416 |
| 2026-06-30 | 735371184 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 13,522,824 | +5,243,666 (63.3%) | 0.26% | $735,371,184 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 8,279,158 | -2,033,679 (-19.7%) | 0.21% | $449,889,416 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 10,312,837 | +615,299 (6.3%) | 0.44% | $832,967,827 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 9,697,538 | +665,127 (7.4%) | 0.84% | $1,310,719,246 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 9,032,411 | +261,984 (3.0%) | 0.78% | $948,222,467 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 8,770,427 | +6,007,322 (217.4%) | 0.52% | $504,387,237 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,763,105 | -18,451 (-0.7%) | 0.21% | $159,873,207 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,781,556 | +2,563,968 (1178.4%) | 0.17% | $122,889,127 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 217,588 | +52,534 (31.8%) | 0.01% | $8,083,380 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 165,054 | +165,054 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $6,301,746 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -7,811 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 7,811 | -11,993 (-60.6%) | < 0.01% | $222,301 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 19,804 | +19,804 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $798,101 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
983 managers reported ROBLOX CORP COM CL A(NV) for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 59,153,925 | +1,513,608 | 0.1% | $6,222,992,911 | 18 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 49,508,821 | +5,652,582 | 0.29% | $5,208,327,987 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 34,607,027 | +4,887,889 | 0.07% | $3,640,659,237 | 4 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 30,412,888 | +26,538,338 | 0.55% | $3,199,449,312 | 2 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 26,378,405 | -1,100,140 | 2.07% | $2,775,008,206 | 14 qtrs |
| IEQ CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 18,778,640 | -111,333 | 12.09% | $1,975,512,918 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 18,134,067 | -3,355,112 | 0.12% | $1,907,704,061 | 18 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 14,109,858 | +4,558,755 | 0.22% | $1,484,366,649 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 12,043,269 | +708,838 | 0.05% | $1,266,951,899 | 15 qtrs |
| Temasek Holdings Private Ltd | Reduced | 10,695,471 | -858,975 | 4.3% | $1,125,163,549 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,440,324
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 592,087
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.