Form 13-F position report

RIGETTI COMPUTING INC Put options

Reported by CANNELL CAPITAL LLC

RGTI CUSIP 76655K103 Manager CIK 0001058854

First reported at 339,900 underlying shares controlled this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 3.65% This manager · Q4 2025
Underlying shares 339,900 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported notional value $7,528,785 Underlying-share value; not option premium
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-12-31 7528785
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for RIGETTI COMPUTING INC held by CANNELL CAPITAL LLC.
Quarter Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -339,900 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 339,900 +339,900 (0.0%) 3.65% $7,528,785 2026-02-17

Who else reported the position

48 managers reported RIGETTI COMPUTING INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting RIGETTI COMPUTING INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Tenure
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 6,819,100 +1,660,600 0.02% $151,043,065 11 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 5,481,200 -1,817,100 0.02% $121,408,580 16 qtrs
CANTOR FITZGERALD L P Added 2,550,000 +135,000 0.86% $56,482,500 2 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Reduced 1,659,800 -969,300 < 0.01% $36,764,570 5 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 1,549,900 +349,900 < 0.01% $34,330,285 4 qtrs
CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S A Added 919,800 +369,200 0.06% $20,373,570 2 qtrs
Parallax Volatility Advisers L P Reduced 876,000 -241,500 0.04% $19,403,400 2 qtrs
NOMURA HOLDINGS INC Reduced 658,300 -291,900 0.02% $14,581,345 2 qtrs
BANK OF MONTREAL Added 452,700 +238,500 < 0.01% $10,027,305 2 qtrs
Walleye Trading LLC Reduced 371,100 -38,200 0.01% $8,219,865 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 17, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Put options

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,399
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.