RESTAURANT BRANDS INTERNATIONA
Reported by Hillsdale Investment Management Inc
Reported 132,540 shares, up 49,750 (60.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 62.7%; share count 60.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1440000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 38000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8062276 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10800250 |
| 2023-06-30 | 12285670 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8196899 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6471550 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10530171 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8105 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8263 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7487 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11335 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11285 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2535426 |
| 2025-12-31 | 25713266 |
| 2026-03-31 | 29117409 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18444015 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 254,553 | -139,027 (-35.3%) | 0.42% | $18,444,015 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 393,580 | +17,433 (4.6%) | 0.79% | $29,117,409 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 376,147 | +336,615 (851.5%) | 0.71% | $25,713,266 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 39,532 | +39,362 (23154.1%) | 0.08% | $2,535,426 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 170 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,285 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 170 | +55 (47.8%) | < 0.01% | $11,335 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 115 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,487 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 115 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,263 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 115 | -132,425 (-99.9%) | < 0.01% | $8,105 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 132,540 | +49,750 (60.1%) | 0.83% | $10,530,171 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 82,790 | -40,390 (-32.8%) | 0.53% | $6,471,550 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 123,180 | -35,280 (-22.3%) | 0.75% | $8,196,899 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 158,460 | -2,560 (-1.6%) | 1.13% | $12,285,670 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 161,020 | +36,260 (29.1%) | 0.92% | $10,800,250 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 124,760 | +124,720 (311800.0%) | 0.68% | $8,062,276 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 40 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 40 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 40 | -600 (-93.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2022-04-28 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 640 | -22,900 (-97.3%) | < 0.01% | $38,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 23,540 | +18,700 (386.4%) | 0.11% | $1,440,000 | 2021-10-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
504 managers reported RESTAURANT BRANDS INTERNATIONA for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors | Added | 42,711,485 | +466,929 | 0.56% | $3,393,263,736 | 24 qtrs |
| Pershing Square Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 23,348,135 | 0 | 17.24% | $1,855,009,326 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 23,337,303 | -675,356 | 0.42% | $1,854,148,723 | 8 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 20,544,703 | +115,687 | 0.37% | $1,632,275,000 | 38 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 12,146,626 | +141,468 | 0.02% | $965,049,436 | 38 qtrs |
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Reduced | 10,984,510 | -1,021,593 | 6.95% | $872,708,550 | 38 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Reduced | 7,625,359 | -80,010 | 0.6% | $605,558,976 | 24 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 7,010,826 | +2,712,176 | 0.04% | $556,756,519 | 38 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 6,747,545 | +145,253 | 0.17% | $544,757,279 | 37 qtrs |
| Jarislowsky Fraser Ltd | Reduced | 6,756,695 | -285,300 | 3.08% | $537,090,471 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 132,540
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.