Reported 359,235 shares, down 13,715 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.6%; share count -3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 1511000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 1149000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 865000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 827000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 744000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2920000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2727000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2997000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2996000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1078000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2637000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Added | 323,139 | +221,102 (216.7%) | 2.68% | $2,637,000 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 102,037 | -170,307 (-62.5%) | 1.05% | $1,078,000 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 272,344 | -78,543 (-22.4%) | 3.01% | $2,996,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 350,887 | -8,348 (-2.3%) | 2.97% | $2,997,000 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 359,235 | -13,715 (-3.7%) | 3.37% | $2,727,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 372,950 | +372,950 (0.0%) | 3.06% | $2,920,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -92,448 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 92,448 | -24,680 (-21.1%) | 0.84% | $744,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 117,128 | +117,128 (0.0%) | 1.04% | $827,000 | 2022-10-31 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -35,129 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2020-11-17 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 35,129 | -44,914 (-56.1%) | 0.88% | $865,000 | 2020-08-13 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 80,043 | -23,075 (-22.4%) | 1.74% | $1,149,000 | 2020-05-13 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 103,118 | -2,124 (-2.0%) | 1.64% | $1,511,000 | 2020-02-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
160 managers reported REPAY HLDGS CORP for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,321,849 | -1,275,837 | < 0.01% | $63,162,834 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,799,105 | -266,114 | < 0.01% | $59,195,208 | 17 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,245,695 | +53,746 | < 0.01% | $32,224,825 | 17 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 3,992,675 | +943,825 | 0.31% | $30,304,403 | 12 qtrs |
| BAMCO INC NY | Unchanged | 3,914,000 | 0 | 0.09% | $29,707,260 | 16 qtrs |
| Sunriver Management LLC | Added | 3,880,711 | +271,691 | 5.57% | $29,454,596 | 4 qtrs |
| Ranger Investment Management L P | Reduced | 2,919,091 | -119,275 | 1.47% | $22,155,901 | 14 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 2,627,457 | -474,531 | < 0.01% | $19,942,399 | 17 qtrs |
| Owls Nest Partners IA LLC | Reduced | 2,463,112 | -178,812 | 6.06% | $18,695,020 | 12 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,172,438 | +434,295 | < 0.01% | $16,489,230 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stocks
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 359,235
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.