Reported 35,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2330000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2288000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2022000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1210000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 383000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 737000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1167000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1169000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1211375 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1516900 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1530000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1876350 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2285500 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2445450 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2233700 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2339520 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2312000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2207680 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2257600 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2893760 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 32,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.84% | $2,893,760 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 32,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.89% | $2,257,600 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 32,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.86% | $2,207,680 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 32,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.93% | $2,312,000 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 32,000 | -3,000 (-8.6%) | 2.13% | $2,339,520 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 35,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.24% | $2,233,700 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 35,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.18% | $2,445,450 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 35,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.82% | $2,285,500 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 35,000 | +5,000 (16.7%) | 1.72% | $1,876,350 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 30,000 | +2,500 (9.1%) | 1.29% | $1,530,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 27,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.22% | $1,516,900 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 27,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.29% | $1,211,375 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 27,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.14% | $1,169,000 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 27,500 | +9,500 (52.8%) | 1.39% | $1,167,000 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 18,000 | +8,000 (80.0%) | 0.88% | $737,000 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 10,000 | -15,077 (-60.1%) | 0.43% | $383,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 25,077 | -19,923 (-44.3%) | 1.29% | $1,210,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 45,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.7% | $2,022,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 45,000 | -1,000 (-2.2%) | 1.73% | $2,288,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 46,000 | -9,000 (-16.4%) | 1.74% | $2,330,000 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
130 managers reported REPUBLIC BANCORP INC CL A for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 956,788 | +2,227 | 0.02% | $61,061,954 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 843,979 | -42,702 | < 0.01% | $53,862,764 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 575,166 | +60,300 | < 0.01% | $36,707,092 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 381,361 | -21,226 | < 0.01% | $24,338,465 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 214,830 | -812 | < 0.01% | $13,713,924 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 212,296 | -3,263 | < 0.01% | $13,642,323 | 48 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 210,003 | +23,886 | < 0.01% | $13,402,391 | 20 qtrs |
| GENDELL JEFFREY L | Unchanged | 146,709 | 0 | 0.4% | $9,362,968 | 32 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 111,656 | -2,636 | 0.18% | $7,125,886 | 48 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 82,192 | -3,175 | < 0.01% | $5,245,493 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 09, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM - CLASS A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 35,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.