Reported 550,416 shares, up 41,635 (8.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.1%; share count 8.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 167050000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 283944000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 355343000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 323171000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 296421000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 221218952 |
| 2023-03-31 | 197726017 |
| 2023-06-30 | 155064114 |
| 2023-09-30 | 156501480 |
| 2023-12-31 | 171852471 |
| 2024-03-31 | 175230761 |
| 2024-06-30 | 198571644 |
| 2024-09-30 | 235232332 |
| 2024-12-31 | 147096307 |
| 2025-03-31 | 148664871 |
| 2025-06-30 | 59677306 |
| 2025-09-30 | 405595821 |
| 2025-12-31 | 768518494 |
| 2026-03-31 | 946005238 |
| 2026-06-30 | 702155889 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,126,080 | -104,928 (-8.5%) | 0.24% | $702,155,889 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,231,008 | +235,298 (23.6%) | 0.43% | $946,005,238 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 995,710 | +274,356 (38.0%) | 0.4% | $768,518,494 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 721,354 | +606,612 (528.7%) | 0.26% | $405,595,821 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 114,742 | -121,208 (-51.4%) | 0.05% | $59,677,306 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 235,950 | +28,865 (13.9%) | 0.15% | $148,664,871 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 207,085 | -18,449 (-8.2%) | 0.19% | $147,096,307 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 225,534 | +36,243 (19.1%) | 0.32% | $235,232,332 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 189,291 | +6,839 (3.7%) | 0.3% | $198,571,644 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 182,452 | -13,429 (-6.9%) | 0.3% | $175,230,761 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 195,881 | +5,712 (3.0%) | 0.32% | $171,852,471 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 190,169 | -29,481 (-13.4%) | 0.32% | $156,501,480 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 219,650 | -21,124 (-8.8%) | 0.33% | $155,064,114 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 240,774 | -68,381 (-22.1%) | 0.43% | $197,726,017 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 309,155 | -121,146 (-28.2%) | 0.5% | $221,218,952 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 430,301 | -120,115 (-21.8%) | 0.72% | $296,421,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 550,416 | +41,635 (8.2%) | 0.73% | $323,171,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 508,781 | +59,162 (13.2%) | 0.67% | $355,343,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 449,619 | +173,586 (62.9%) | 0.51% | $283,944,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 276,033 | +81,918 (42.2%) | 0.31% | $167,050,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1147 managers reported REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 10,176,197 | +193,173 | 0.6% | $6,015,456,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 9,488,088 | -96,862 | 0.18% | $5,608,693,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,570,745 | +210,415 | 0.14% | $5,066,425,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 6,234,611 | +284,777 | 0.78% | $3,685,500,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 5,678,432 | +713,465 | 0.47% | $3,356,691,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,130,635 | +5,168 | 0.18% | $3,032,872,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 2,382,947 | -507,256 | 0.28% | $1,408,633,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Added | 2,265,334 | +28,271 | 0.93% | $1,339,107,000 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,214,104 | +121,333 | 0.19% | $1,307,149,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 1,791,935 | +108,036 | 0.29% | $1,059,267,000 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 345,475
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 204,941
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.