Reported 2,426 shares, up 804 (49.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 71.8%; share count 49.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 80294 |
| 2024-06-30 | 448374 |
| 2024-09-30 | 691268 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1261759 |
| 2025-09-30 | 633050 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1087891 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1446872 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1733165 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,691 | +27 (1.0%) | 0.42% | $1,733,165 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,664 | +238 (9.8%) | 0.42% | $1,446,872 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,426 | +804 (49.6%) | 0.42% | $1,087,891 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,622 | -1,657 (-50.5%) | 0.25% | $633,050 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 3,279 | +3,279 (0.0%) | 0.63% | $1,261,759 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,309 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,309 | +647 (38.9%) | 0.39% | $691,268 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,662 | +1,365 (459.6%) | 0.21% | $448,374 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 297 | +297 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $80,294 | 2024-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
569 managers reported RBC BEARINGS INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,901,998 | -28,831 | 0.02% | $1,301,342,964 | 51 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,729,808 | +12,118 | 0.02% | $1,224,127,597 | 6 qtrs |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Reduced | 2,344,911 | -176,132 | 9.95% | $1,051,528,440 | 24 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,411,419 | -89,797 | 1.7% | $632,922,847 | 51 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,085,147 | +147,975 | 0.02% | $486,612,468 | 30 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 1,003,337 | -298,521 | 2.67% | $449,926,411 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 917,211 | -2,048 | 0.01% | $411,304,929 | 51 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 850,697 | -86,701 | 0.24% | $381,479,000 | 14 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 619,314 | +48,419 | 0.02% | $277,776,426 | 51 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 597,069 | -22,523 | 0.4% | $267,743,831 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,426
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.