Reported 17,311 shares, up 237 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.7%; share count 1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 981447 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1331433 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1626487 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1707574 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2083569 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1997152 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2360804 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2548506 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2898022 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3131194 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3340150 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3233237 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 17,041 | -270 (-1.6%) | 1.46% | $3,233,237 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 17,311 | +237 (1.4%) | 1.83% | $3,340,150 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 17,074 | -247 (-1.4%) | 1.74% | $3,131,194 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 17,321 | -134 (-0.8%) | 1.6% | $2,898,022 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 17,455 | -368 (-2.1%) | 1.56% | $2,548,506 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 17,823 | +564 (3.3%) | 1.64% | $2,360,804 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 17,259 | +62 (0.4%) | 1.33% | $1,997,152 | 2025-01-28 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 17,197 | +187 (1.1%) | 1.39% | $2,083,569 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 17,010 | +333 (2.0%) | 1.22% | $1,707,574 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 16,677 | +853 (5.4%) | 1.18% | $1,626,487 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 15,824 | +2,187 (16.0%) | 1.1% | $1,331,433 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 13,637 | +13,637 (0.0%) | 0.95% | $981,447 | 2023-10-30 |
Who else reported the position
3635 managers reported RTX CORPORATION for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 109,050,751 | +4,130,605 | 0.37% | $21,035,890,013 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 92,589,262 | +704,674 | 0.62% | $17,860,468,736 | 24 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 87,220,840 | +87,220,840 | 0.42% | $16,824,900,036 | 1 qtr |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 52,337,386 | -23,802,966 | 1.57% | $10,095,317,574 | 25 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 41,351,406 | +9,241,010 | 0.5% | $7,738,915,915 | 24 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 35,473,379 | -2,098,432 | 3.76% | $6,842,814,809 | 24 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 33,249,665 | +2,929,783 | 0.4% | $6,398,928,029 | 24 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 30,123,739 | +340,155 | 0.35% | $5,810,869,963 | 24 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 25,465,850 | +25,465,850 | 0.26% | $4,912,362,465 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 25,393,685 | -87,840 | 0.36% | $4,898,441,813 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 07, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 17,311
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.