Reported 470,000 shares, up 322,500 (218.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 126.2%; share count 218.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 1632825 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3694200 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 470,000 | +322,500 (218.6%) | 1.79% | $3,694,200 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 147,500 | +147,500 (0.0%) | 0.37% | $1,632,825 | 2026-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
207 managers reported RAYONIER ADVANCED MATLS INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Condire Management LP | Unchanged | 6,358,877 | 0 | 5.3% | $49,980,773 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,762,969 | +86,597 | < 0.01% | $37,436,937 | 8 qtrs |
| AIP LLC | Unchanged | 3,400,000 | 0 | 28.07% | $26,724,000 | 3 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,298,912 | -195,879 | < 0.01% | $25,929,923 | 48 qtrs |
| Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc | Unchanged | 3,256,889 | 0 | 0.5% | $25,599,148 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,887,509 | +92,231 | < 0.01% | $22,695,821 | 2 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,697,726 | +97,726 | 0.44% | $13,344,126 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,652,334 | +55,143 | < 0.01% | $12,990,658 | 48 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,642,553 | +48,498 | < 0.01% | $12,910,466 | 15 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 1,559,314 | -66,000 | 0.02% | $12,256,208 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 470,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.