Reported 811,760 shares, up 492,535 (154.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 118.4%; share count 154.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 5746050 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12549810 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11268785 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 851,760 | +40,000 (4.9%) | 2.33% | $11,268,785 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 811,760 | +492,535 (154.3%) | 4.68% | $12,549,810 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 319,225 | +319,225 (0.0%) | 2.23% | $5,746,050 | 2026-02-17 |
Who else reported the position
247 managers reported RAMACO RES INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DISCOVERY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC CT | Unchanged | 5,511,360 | 0 | 4.43% | $85,205,626 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,116,899 | +31,840 | < 0.01% | $63,647,258 | 7 qtrs |
| Dayah Capital LLC | Added | 3,050,000 | +1,375,453 | 18.05% | $47,153,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Yorktown Energy Partners XI L P | Reduced | 2,979,968 | -806,829 | 32.55% | $46,070,306 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,867,184 | +377,387 | < 0.01% | $44,326,665 | 12 qtrs |
| YORKTOWN ENERGY PARTNERS IX L P | Reduced | 2,437,247 | -659,887 | 65.48% | $37,679,840 | 12 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 2,017,027 | +731,869 | 0.03% | $31,183,237 | 11 qtrs |
| Yorktown Energy Partners X L P | Reduced | 1,969,646 | -533,284 | 43.82% | $30,450,726 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,881,922 | +1,881,922 | < 0.01% | $29,094,514 | 1 qtr |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,826,323 | +665,425 | < 0.01% | $28,234,954 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 811,760
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.